TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

RESULTS



Lake Houston (Houston Division)

Hargrave HS 12/7/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Sam Rayburn (Houston Division)

Cassle Boykin 11/16/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Palestine (Northeast Division)

Deep End Boat Ramp 11/16/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Hubbard (North Texas Division)

Rockwall Heath 11/16/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Roberts (Metroplex Division)

Sanger High School 11/9/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Fork (Central Division)

Lake Fork Marina 11/9/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Sam Rayburn (Bayou City Division)

Cassle Boykin 11/9/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Fork (East Division)

Lake Fork Marina 10/26/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville (West Division)

Little Elm 10/26/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake LBJ (Hill Country Division)

LBJ Yacht Club 10/26/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Richland Chambers (Central Division)

Oak Cove 10/19/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Livingston (Bayou City Division)

Water Front Marina 10/19/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Eagle Mountain (Metroplex Division)

Azle High School 10/19/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville (North Texas Division)

Little Elm 10/12/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Somerville (Houston Division)

Over Look Park 10/12/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Fork (Northeast Division)

Lake Fork Marina 10/12/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake O the Pines (East Division)

Lakeside Park 10/5/19 | download .pdf of results

Canyon Lake (Hill Country Division)

Canyon Lake 10/5/19 | download .pdf of results

Possum Kingdom (West Division)

Bug Beach 10/5/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Palestine (Central Division)

Deep End Boat Ramp 9/28/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville (Metroplex Division)

Little Elm Park 9/28/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Somerville (Bayou City Division)

Water Front Marina 9/28/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Roberts (North Texas Division)

Ray Roberts Marina 9/21/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake O the Pines (Northeast Division)

Lakeside Park 9/21/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tyler (East Division)

Tyler Marina 9/14/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Travis (Hill Country Division)

Tournament Point 9/14/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Roberts (West Division)

Ray Roberts Marina 9/14/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tyler (East Division)

Tyler Marina 9/14/19 Update | download .pdf of results

Eagle Mountain Lake ()

AOY Championship 06/22/19 | download .pdf of results

2018-2019 State Championship Cedar Creek (Central Division)

Athens High School 5/11-12/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Hubbard Regional (Central Division)

Rockwall Heath 4/20/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Hubbard Regional (North Texas Division)

Rockwall Heath 4/20/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Somerville Regional (Houston Division)

Overlook Park 4/20/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Somerville Regional (Hill Country Division)

Overlook Park 4/20/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Palestine Regional (East Division)

Deep End Boat Ramp 4/14/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Palestine Regional (Northeast Division)

Deep End Boat Ramp 4/14/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville Regional (West Division)

Little Elm Park 4/6/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville Regional (Metroplex Division)

Little Elm Park 4/6/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake LBJ (Hill Country Division)

LBJ Yacht Club 3/23/19 | download .pdf of results

Ray Roberts (North Texas Division)

Pilot Point HS 3/23/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tyler (East Division)

Tyler Marina 3/17/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tawakoni (Central Division)

Quinlan High School 3/16/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Conroe (Houston Division)

Bear Stadium 3/16/19 | download .pdf of results

Ray Roberts (Metroplex Division)

Sanger High School 3/10/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Whitney (West Division)

Lake Whitney State Park 3/2/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake O the Pines 3/2/19 (Northeast Division)

Lakeside Park 3/2/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake O the Pines 3/2/19 Updated (Northeast Division)

Lakeside Park 3/2/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Buchanan (Hill Country Division)

Llano County Park 2/24/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Texoma (North Texas Division)

Highport 2/24/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Palestine (Central Division)

Bullard HS 02/16/19 | download .pdf of results

LAKE LIVINGSTON (Houston Division)

Livingston HS 2/16/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Hubbard (Metroplex Division)

Sunnyvale High 2/9/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake O the Pines (East Division)

Lakeside Park 2/9/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Bob Sandlin (Northeast Division)

Titus Co. 1 2-2-19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Texoma (West Division)

Highport 2-2-19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tawakoni (Metroplex Division)

Quinlan Middle School 12-15-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Palestine (Northeast Division)

Bullard HS 12-15-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville (West Division)

Little Elm Park 12-8-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Travis (Hill Country Division)

Tournament Point 12/8/18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Bob Sandlin (East Division)

Titus Co. 1 12-1-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Hubbard (North Texas Division)

Chandlers Landing 12-1-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Texoma - NTX (North Texas Division)

Highport 11-17-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Fork (Central Division)

Lake Fork Marina 11/17/18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Texoma (Metroplex Division)

Highport 11-10-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Sam Rayburn (Houston Division)

Cassel Boykin Park 11-10-18 | download .pdf of results

Wright Patman (Northeast Division)

Atlanta St. Park 11-10-18 | download .pdf of results

Canyon Lake (Hill Country Division)

Canyon Lake Marina 11-03-18 | download .pdf of results

Possum Kingdom (West Division)

Bug Beach 11/3/18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Palestine (East Division)

Bullard HS 10/27/18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Conroe (Houston Division)

Bear Stadium 10-20-18 | download .pdf of results

Richland Chambers (Central Division)

Oak Cove 10/20/18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Fork (Northeast Division)

Lake Fork Marina 10/13/18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville (Metroplex Division)

Little Elm Park 10/13/18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Granbury (West Division)

De Cordova Bend Park 10-6-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Travis (Hill Country Division)

Tournament Point 10/6/18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville (North Texas Division)

Little Elm Park 9-29-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake O the Pines 9/29/18 (East Division)

Lakeside Park | download .pdf of results

RAY HUBBARD (Central Division)

Rockwall Heath- 9/22/18 | download .pdf of results

LAKE LIVINGSTON (Houston Division)

Waterfront Lodge and Marina 9-22-2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE LIVINGSTON (Houston Division)

Waterfront Lodge and Marina 9-22-2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE PALESTINE (REGIONALS) (Central Division)

Bullard High School - April 21, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE PALESTINE (REGIONALS) (Northeast Division)

Bullard High School - April 21, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE LEWISVILLE (REGIONALS) (West Division)

Little Elm Park - April 14, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE LEWISVILLE (REGIONALS) (North Texas Division)

Little Elm Park - April 14, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE TAWAKONI (Central Division)

Sky Point - March 24, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE WHITNEY (West Division)

Lake Whitney State Park - March 17, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE PALESTINE (East Division)

Bullard High School - March 17, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE RAY ROBERTS (North Texas Division)

Ray Roberts Marina - March 10, 2018 | download .pdf of results

CEDAR CREEK LAKE (Central Division)

Athens High School - March 3, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE TEXOMA (North Texas Division)

High Point Marina - February 18, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE TEXOMA (West Division)

High Point Marina - February 17, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE TEXOMA (North Texas Division)

High Point Marina - December 2, 2017 | download .pdf of results

POSSUM KINGDOM LAKE (West Division)

Bub Beach - November 18, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE FORK (Central Division)

Lake Fork Marina - November 11, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE LEWISVILLE (North Texas Division)

Lake Park Marina - October 28, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE RAY ROBERTS (West Division)

Ray Roberts Marina - October 21, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE O THE PINES (East Division)

Sandy Beach Marina - October 21, 2017 | download .pdf of results

CEDAR CREEK LAKE (Central Division)

Log Cabin Ramp - October 14, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE RAY ROBERTS (North Texas Division)

Ray Roberts Marina - September 30, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE LEWISVILLE (West Division)

Lake Park - September 23, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE RAY HUBBARD (Central Division)

Rockwall Heath High School - September 14, 2017 | download .pdf of results

Lake Fork (East Division)

Lake Fork Marina 10/26/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville (West Division)

Little Elm 10/26/19 | download .pdf of results




Lake Houston (Houston Division)

Hargrave HS 12/7/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Sam Rayburn (Houston Division)

Cassle Boykin 11/16/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Palestine (Northeast Division)

Deep End Boat Ramp 11/16/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Hubbard (North Texas Division)

Rockwall Heath 11/16/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Roberts (Metroplex Division)

Sanger High School 11/9/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Fork (Central Division)

Lake Fork Marina 11/9/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Sam Rayburn (Bayou City Division)

Cassle Boykin 11/9/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville (West Division)

Little Elm 10/26/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Fork (East Division)

Lake Fork Marina 10/26/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake LBJ (Hill Country Division)

LBJ Yacht Club 10/26/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Richland Chambers (Central Division)

Oak Cove 10/19/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Livingston (Bayou City Division)

Water Front Marina | download .pdf of results

Lake Eagle Mountain (Metroplex Division)

Azle High School 10/19/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville (North Texas Division)

Little Elm 10/12/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Somerville (Houston Division)

Over Look Park 10/12/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Fork (Northeast Division)

Lake Fork Marina 10/12/19 | download .pdf of results

Canyon Lake (Hill Country Division)

Canyon Lake 10/5/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake O the Pines (East Division)

Lakeside Park 10/5/19 | download .pdf of results

Possum Kingdom (West Division)

Bug Beach 10/5/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Palestine (Central Division)

Deep End Boat Ramp 9/28/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville (Metroplex Division)

Little Elm Park 9/28/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Somerville (Bayou City Division)

Water Front Marina 9/28/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Roberts (North Texas Division)

Ray Roberts Marina 9/21/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake O the Pines (Northeast Division)

Lakeside Park 9/21/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tyler (East Division)

Tyler Marina 9/14/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Travis (Hill Country Division)

Tournament Point 9/14/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Roberts (West Division)

Ray Roberts Marina 9/14/19 | download .pdf of results

Eagle Mountain Lake ()

AOY Championship 06/22/19 | download .pdf of results

2018-2019 State Championship Cedar Creek (Central Division)

Athens High School 5/11-12/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Hubbard Regional (Central Division)

Rockwall Heath 4/20/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Hubbard Regional (North Texas Division)

Rockwall Heath 4/20/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Somerville Regional (Houston Division)

Overlook Park 4/20/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Somerville Regional (Hill Country Division)

Overlook Park 4/20/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Palestine Regional (East Division)

Deep End Boat Ramp 4/14/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Palestine Regional (Northeast Division)

Deep End Boat Ramp 4/14/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville Regional (West Division)

Little Elm Park 4/6/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville Regional (Metroplex Division)

Little Elm Park 4/6/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake LBJ (Hill Country Division)

LBJ Yacht Club 3/23/19 | download .pdf of results

Ray Roberts (North Texas Division)

Pilot Point HS 3/23/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tyler (East Division)

Tyler Marina 3/17/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tawakoni (Central Division)

Quinlan High School 3/16/19 | download .pdf of results

Ray Roberts (Metroplex Division)

Sanger High School 3/10/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Whitney (West Division)

Lake Whitney State Park 3/2/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Buchanan (Hill Country Division)

Llano County Park 2/24/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Texoma (North Texas Division)

Highport 2/24/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Palestine (Central Division)

Bullard HS 02/16/19 | download .pdf of results

LAKE LIVINGSTON (Houston Division)

Livingston HS 2/16/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Hubbard (Metroplex Division)

Sunnyvale High 2/9/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake O the Pines (East Division)

Lakeside Park 2/9/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Bob Sandlin (Northeast Division)

Titus Co. 1 2-2-19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tawakoni (Metroplex Division)

Quinlan Middle School 12-15-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Palestine (Northeast Division)

Bullard HS 12-15-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Travis (Hill Country Division)

Tournament Point 12/8/18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville (West Division)

Little Elm Park 12-8-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Bob Sandlin (East Division)

Titus Co. 1 12-1-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Hubbard (North Texas Division)

Chandlers Landing 12-1-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Texoma - NTX (North Texas Division)

Highport 11-17-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Fork (Central Division)

Lake Fork Marina 11/17/18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Texoma (Metroplex Division)

Highport 11-10-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Sam Rayburn (Houston Division)

Cassel Boykin Park 11-10-18 | download .pdf of results

Wright Patman (Northeast Division)

Atlanta St. Park 11-10-18 | download .pdf of results

Canyon Lake (Hill Country Division)

Canyon Lake Marina 11-03-18 | download .pdf of results

Possum Kingdom (West Division)

Bug Beach 11/3/18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Palestine (East Division)

Bullard HS 10/27/18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Conroe (Houston Division)

Bear Stadium 10-20-18 | download .pdf of results

Richland Chambers (Central Division)

Oak Cove 10/20/18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Fork (Northeast Division)

Lake Fork Marina 10/13/18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville (Metroplex Division)

Little Elm Park 10/13/18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Granbury (West Division)

De Cordova Bend Park 10-6-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Travis (Hill Country Division)

Tournament Point 10/6/18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville (North Texas Division)

Little Elm Park 9-29-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake O the Pines 9/29/18 (East Division)

Lakeside Park | download .pdf of results

RAY HUBBARD (Central Division)

Rockwall Heath- 9/22/18 | download .pdf of results

LAKE LIVINGSTON (Houston Division)

Waterfront Lodge and Marina 9-22-2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE PALESTINE (REGIONALS)s (Central Division)

Bullard High School - April 21, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE PALESTINE (REGIONALS) (Northeast Division)

Bullard High School - April 21, 2018 | download .pdf of results

TOLEDO BEND RESERVOIR (Houston Division)

Fin and Feather Resort - April 14, 2018

LAKE LEWISVILLE (REGIONALS) (West Division)

Little Elm Park - April 14, 2018 | download .pdf of results

TOLEDO BEND RESERVOIR (REGIONALS) (East Division)

Fin and Feather Resort - April 14, 2018

LAKE LEWISVILLE (REGIONALS) (North Texas Division)

Little Elm Park - April 14, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE TAWAKONI (Central Division)

Sky Point - March 24, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE BOB SANDLIN (Northeast Division)

Titus County Park - March 24, 2018

LAKE WHITNEY (West Division)

Lake Whitney State Park - March 17, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE PALESTINE (East Division)

Bullard High School - March 17, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE HOUSTON (Houston Division)

Hargrave High School - March 10, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE RAY ROBERTS (North Texas Division)

Ray Roberts Marina - March 10, 2018 | download .pdf of results

CEDAR CREEK LAKE (Central Division)

Athens High School - March 3, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE TEXOMA (North Texas Division)

High Point Marina - February 18, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE TEXOMA (West Division)

High Port Marina - February 17, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE O THE PINES (East Division)

Sandy Beach Marina - February 17, 2018

LAKE SOMERVILLE (Houston Division)

Overlook Park - February 10, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE CONROE (Houston Division)

Montgomery High School - December 2, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE TEXOMA (North Texas Division)

High Point Marina - December 2, 2017 | download .pdf of results

POSSUM KINGDOM LAKE (West Division)

Bub Beach - November 18, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE FORK (East Division)

Lake Fork Marina - November 28, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE FORK (Central Division)

Lake Fork Marina - November 11, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE O THE PINES (Northeast Division)

Sandy Beach Marina - November 11, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE SOMERVILLE (Houston Division)

Brenham High School - October 28, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE LEWISVILLE (North Texas Division)

Lake Park Marina - October 28, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE RAY ROBERTS (West Division)

Ray Roberts Marina - October 21, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE O THE PINES (East Division)

Sandy Beach Marina - October 21, 2017 | download .pdf of results

CEDAR CREEK LAKE (Central Division)

Log Cabin Ramp - October 14, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE FORK (Northeast Division)

Lake Fork Marina - October 14, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE LIVINGSTON (Houston Division)

Livingston High School - September 30, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE RAY ROBERTS (North Texas Division)

Ray Roberts Marina - September 30, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE LEWISVILLE (West Division)

Lake Park - September 23, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE PALESTINE (East Division)

Bullard High School - September 23, 2017 | download .pdf of results

LAKE RAY HUBBARD (Central Division)

Rockwall Heath High School - September 14, 2017 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville (West Division)

Little Elm Park 12-8-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Fork (East Division)

Lake Fork Marina 10/26/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Fork (Northeast Division)

Lake Fork Marina 10/12/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville (North Texas Division)

Little Elm Park 9-29-18 | download .pdf of results

LAKE LIVINGSTON (Houston Division)

Waterfront Lodge and Marina 9-22-2018 | download .pdf of results

RAY HUBBARD (Central Division)

Rockwall Heath- 9/22/18 | download .pdf of results

LAKE LIVINGSTON (Houston Division)

Waterfront Lodge and Marina 9-22-2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE LIVINGSTON (Houston Division)

Waterfront Lodge and Marina 9-22-2018 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Roberts (North Texas Division)

Ray Roberts Marina 9/21/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Roberts (North Texas Division)

Ray Roberts Marina 9/21/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tyler (East Division)

Tyler Marina 9/14/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tyler (East Division)

Tyler Marina 9/14/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Palestine Regional (East Division)

Deep End Boat Ramp 4/14/19 | download .pdf of results

LAKE TYLER (Northeast Division)

Lake Tyler Marina - March 4, 2018 | download .pdf of results

Lake O the Pines 3/2/19 (Northeast Division)

Lakeside Park 3/2/19 | download .pdf of results
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Feb
15
Toledo Bend Lake Tournament
(Fin and Feather)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH
Feb
15
Lake Tyler Tournament
(Tyler Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH
Feb
15
Lake Texoma Tournament
(Highport Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH
Feb
22
Lake Sam Rayburn Tournament
(Cassle Boykin)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH
Feb
22
Lake Ray Hubbard Tournament
(Rockwall Heath)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH
It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.