TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

TOURNAMENT CALENDAR

Oct
27
North Texas Division: Lake Lavon
(Little Ridge Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Oct
27
East Division: Lake Palestine
(Bullard High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Nov
03
West Division: Possum Kingdom Lake
(Bug Beach)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Nov
03
Hill Country Division: Canyon Lake
(Canyon Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Nov
10
Metroplex Division: Lake Texoma
(Highport Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Nov
10
Northeast Division: Lake Wright Patman
(Atlanta State Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Nov
10
Houston Division: Lake Sam Rayburn
(Cassel Boykin Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Nov
17
Central Division: Lake Fork
(Lake Fork Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Dec
01
North Texas Division: Lake Ray Hubbard
(Chandlers Landing)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Dec
01
East Division: Lake Bob Sandlin
(Titus County No. 1)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Dec
08
West Division: Lake Lewisville
(Little Elm Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Dec
08
Hill Country Division: Lake Travis
(Pace Bend Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Dec
15
Metroplex Division: Lake Tawakoni
(West Tawakoni Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Dec
15
Northeast Division: Lake Palestine
(Bullard High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
02
West Division: Lake Texoma
(Highport Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
02
Northeast Division: Lake Bob Sandlin
(Titus County No. 1)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
09
Metroplex Division: Lake Ray Hubbard
(Chandler's Landing Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
09
East Division: Lake of the Pines
(Lakeside Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
16
Central Division: Lake Palestine
(Bullard High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
16
Houston Division: Lake Sam Rayburn
(Cassel Boykin Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
23
North Texas Division: Lake Texoma
(Highport Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
23
Hill Country Division: Lake Buchanan
(Llano County Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
02
West Division: Lake Whitney
(Lake Whitney State Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
02
Northeast Division: Lake of the Pines
(Lakeside Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
09
East Division: Lake Tyler
(Lake Tyler Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
09
Metroplex Division: Lake Ray Roberts
(Ray Roberts Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
16
Central Division: Lake Tawakoni
(West Tawakoni Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
16
Houston Division: Lake Conroe
(Bear Stadium)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
23
North Texas Division: Lake Ray Roberts
(Ray Roberts Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
23
Hill Country Division: Lake LBJ
(LBJ Yacht Club and Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
06
West Division: Lake Lewisville (regional)
(Little Elm Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
06
Metroplex Division: Lake Lewisville (regional)
(Little Elm Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
13
North Texas Division: Lake Ray Hubbard (regional)
(Rockwall Heath High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
13
Central Division: Lake Ray Hubbard (regional)
(Rockwall Heath High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
13
East Division: Lake Palestine (regional)
(Bullard High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
13
Northeast Division: Lake Palestine (regional)
(Bullard High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
20
Houston Division: Lake Somerville (regional)
(Overlook Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
20
Hill Country Division: Lake Somerville (regional)
(Overlook Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.