TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

WEST DIVISION

List of Current Entries. CLICK HERE

Tournament Information Page. CLICK HERE

Video link on how to fill out the entry form. CLICK HERE

New or more teams can be added at any point during that season. Please have all Official Observers or Volunteers fill out a Boat Captain release form. Found in the membership packet. We will request this if not sent in.

Video link on how to fill out Membership Packet. CLICK HERE

FUN N SUN BIG BASS CHALLENGE

Check out the THSBA Magazine on YouTube.  You will see videos from anglers on the water. Along with details on entering the Fun N Sun Big Bass Challenge. All you need to do is like and subscribe to our YouTube channel. Then send in a video of your catch to bass@thsba.net, Titled Big Bass Challenge. This will enter you to win a $100 Fun N Sun gift cart. The winner will be featured in that months THSBA Magazine. Entries do not have to be caught in a tournament. They can come from anybody of water. This contest is open to all registered THSBA anglers.

Click Here for the link in THSBA Magazine.

THSBA 101 PDF-Almost everything you want to know but were afraid to ask.

 

 

 

The west division consists of the following teams:


Keller, Eastland County, Coppell, Azle, Granbury, Aledo, Chisholm Trail, Brock, Stephenville, Burleson, Fellowship Academy, Weatherford, Millsap, Grandview, Graham, Kennedale, Nazarene Christian, Covenant Classical, Seminole, Glen Rose, Brewer, Northside, Cleburne, Josha, Peaster, Fort Worth Christian, Vernon, Poolville, Springtown, Godley, Iowa Park, Azle Christian, GripPro, Weatherford Christian, Albany, Chillicothe HS, Tarrant County





Lake Lewisville

Little Elm 10/26/19 | download .pdf of results

Possum Kingdom

Bug Beach 10/5/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Roberts

Ray Roberts Marina 9/14/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville Regional

Little Elm Park 4/6/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Whitney

Lake Whitney State Park 3/2/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Texoma

Highport 2-2-19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville

Little Elm Park 12-8-18 | download .pdf of results




Lake Lewisville

Little Elm 10/26/19 | download .pdf of results

Possum Kingdom

Bug Beach 10/5/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Roberts

Ray Roberts Marina 9/14/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville Regional

Little Elm Park 4/6/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Whitney

Lake Whitney State Park 3/2/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville

Little Elm Park 12-8-18 | download .pdf of results

Possum Kingdom

Bug Beach 11/3/18 | download .pdf of results


 
Individual Team Names
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
AUSTON ROSE - WRILEY AINSWORTH
EASTLAND COUNTY
495 
495 
495 
1485
2
KOLLIN BERGT - BLAKE ADERHOLT
VERNON
487 
492 
485 
1464
3
CODY PENWELL - GARRETT HAIL
AZLE
500 
480 
477 
1457
4
BRAYDEN STOKER - PEYTON BERGE
STEPHENVILLE
480 
484 
483 
1447
5
TATE POKRIFCSAK - AJ REED
ALEDO
460 
497 
487 
1444
6
CHRISTIAN GRANT - TRISTON BOWDEN
COVENANT CLASSICAL
492 
488 
460 
1440
7
SAM TAYLOR - COLBY WOOD
KELLER
493 
466 
478 
1437
8
KREED AVERHOFF - JORDAN KALSBECK
STEPHENVILLE
483 
461 
491 
1435
9
CASH DEASON - KEETON DEROUEN
GRANBURY
498 
476 
449 
1423
10
CHASE WALKER- SOLO
BURLESON
462 
468 
492 
1422
11
GARRETT VAUGHAN - ISAAC PEEVEY
GRANDVIEW
449 
499 
473 
1421
12
CADEN COWAN - CASON LOVE
STEPHENVILLE
445 
471 
491 
1407
13
DOYL BROWN - REECE FONTENOT
FT WORTH CHRISTIAN
456 
482 
468 
1406
14
COLBY WOOSTER - CURTIS PUGH
PEASTER
489 
429 
485 
1403
15
CLAYTON EASTER - REECE ELSTON
STEPHENVILLE
470 
439 
482 
1391
16
TRITON TOWNER - BRADY GILBERT
AZLE
488 
385 
500 
1373
 
JACE ROBERTSON - WYATT ALBRITTON
BROCK
443 
489 
441 
1373
18
RYAN SHAW - BRADEN KEITH
GRANDVIEW
412 
474 
486 
1372
19
HUNTER MAYO - GRADY HIKCE
STEPHENVILLE
472 
400 
499 
1371
20
TREVOR SIMMONS - CONNOR COLLINS
AZLE
378 
494 
496 
1368
21
MASON BARNEY - CADEN GREEN
STEPHENVILLE
481 
418 
467 
1366
 
GRANT EVANS - JAXSON SIMMONS
ALEDO
447 
449 
470 
1366
23
MASON ADAMS - BRYNDEN G.
AZLE CHRISTIAN
474 
441 
450 
1365
24
CHRIS GOULD - LOGAN MITCHELL
ALEDO
452 
500 
411 
1363
25
DALTON EUSTACE - JASON ASHLOCK
SPRINGTOWN
465 
486 
408 
1359
26
JACQUEL CHOATE - JAMES CHOATE
GRANDVIEW
468 
409 
474 
1351
27
CAMERON GILREATH - KYLE COOK
BROCK
435 
443 
472 
1350
 
CLAYTON R. - BRADLEY HASTINGS
NORTHSIDE
454 
432 
464 
1350
29
MASON COOKSEY - CAMERON HYLES
GRANDVIEW
491 
490 
366 
1347
30
JOHN GERDA - MASON MALONE
KELLER
473 
445 
425 
1343
31
GRANT KING - GAVIN ROBERTS
CLEBURNE
499 
450 
393 
1342
32
TURNER KOONSMAN - AUSTIN MARTIN
ALEDO
421 
487 
433 
1341
33
HAYDEN POSTON - KY SCHLOSBURG
ALEDO
441 
469 
429 
1339
34
ZANE GEER - AUSTIN LINHAM
GRANBURY
476 
496 
366 
1338
35
CREED DIDY - AUSTIN EMINGER
AZLE
497 
379 
448 
1324
36
GUNNER VALVERDE - BAYLEN FARRIS
RED RIVER
478 
454 
391 
1323
37
COOPER HARRIS - FINN STEVENS
RED RIVER
425 
414 
476 
1315
38
DRAKE HEID - BLAKE HEID
WEATHERFORD CHRISTIAN
467 
388 
459 
1314
 
REED LUDWIG - ALEX CLONTZ
AZLE
484 
351 
479 
1314
40
WAYLAND DUNN - JW HOLCOMB
MILLSAP
416 
473 
424 
1313
41
ANTHONY DEBENEDICTIS - SOLO
GRANDVIEW
378 
477 
456 
1311
42
CONNOR OPTIZ - JOHN BENNETT
COVENANT CLASSICAL
466 
475 
366 
1307
43
JAYLIN WOLOSEK - BRINSON SHARP
AZLE
427 
467 
407 
1301
 
BRACK PEACOOK - DREW H.
GRANBURY
378 
485 
438 
1301
45
BRENLEY BRATCHER - CASH SEAY
PEASTER
461 
351 
488 
1300
 
CORBIN POSTON - LAYNE PROSISE
STEPHENVILLE
476 
458 
366 
1300
47
ETHAN CIENEGA - HAYDEN JOHNSON
WEATHERFORD
482 
451 
366 
1299
48
COLE BLAKEMAN - JOSH HEALY
KELLER
378 
426 
494 
1298
49
LUKE SMITH - JAKE WICHERICH
BURLESON
426 
460 
410 
1296
 
SAWYER BRANNON - CAUL COOK
VERNON
429 
427 
440 
1296
51
LUCAS RHODES - RICARDO MACIAS
CHISHOLM TRAIL
459 
470 
366 
1295
52
WILL VAN ORDEN - COOPER NOE
CHISHOLM TRAIL
440 
453 
400 
1293
 
WILL CANFIELD - SEAN SUMMERS
KELLER
378 
457 
458 
1293
 
TORI HOLOCOMB - ALEXIS MEJIA
MILLSAP
378 
479 
436 
1293
55
CARSON SHELL - RAFE KIRKPATRICK
GRANDVIEW
378 
433 
480 
1291
 
CHANCE BURTON - TYLER BOUYER
BROCK
378 
498 
415 
1291
57
SCOTTY STATLER - GARRETT WIEMERS
GLEN ROSE
378 
478 
431 
1287
 
DEREK PETTER - MARSHALL ARNWINE
AZLE
409 
389 
489 
1287
59
KADEN GANN - JOSHUA ROWDY
JOSHUA
410 
422 
454 
1286
60
DIXON D. - ISAAC HORTON
JOSHUA
428 
491 
366 
1285
61
CADE SMITH -SOLO
WEATHERFORD
415 
376 
493 
1284
62
ROBERT FORMAN - MAYER MCCRARY
KELLER
378 
483 
421 
1282
63
CODY GILBERT - CONNOR ATKINSON
AZLE
458 
456 
366 
1280
64
SAM ALLEN - LOGAN HOFFMAN
BURLESON
471 
351 
452 
1274
65
TY SEALY - GARRETT COUCH
PEASTER
490 
351 
428 
1269
66
BRANDON VASQUEZ - ANTHONY GOMEZ
WEATHERFORD
437 
377 
453 
1267
67
KYLER GIBSON - CLAYTON BUTLER
GRANBURY
378 
455 
430 
1263
68
CONNOR DULEY - KYLER MCCOY
CHISHOLM TRAIL
432 
463 
366 
1261
 
STEVIE DALTON - LOGAN DURANT
KELLER
378 
449 
434 
1261
70
GARRETT MAILE - SEBASTIAN SAUCEDO
CHISHOLM TRAIL
485 
407 
366 
1258
71
PARKER PARISH - MYLES SEMAS
BROCK
479 
412 
366 
1257
72
ETHAN LANCASTER - SOLO
WEATHERFORD
378 
432 
446 
1256
 
KOOPER HANSARD - SPENCER UNCEL
RED RIVER
408 
351 
497 
1256
74
KENNY PRICE - MALACHI ROBLES
BURLESON
453 
435 
366 
1254
75
TAYLOR COTTON - GAGE WOODRING
MILLSAP
378 
440 
433 
1251
76
TREY JACKSON - DANIEL GOMEZ
PEASTER
403 
481 
366 
1250
 
JOSHUA JENKINS - JORDAN KENNY
KELLER
378 
410 
462 
1250
78
COLE SCRIBNER - SHANE CHITWOOD
RED RIVER
378 
405 
466 
1249
79
DILLION T. - GRIFFIN BARTON
KELLER
446 
351 
451 
1248
80
LUKE FERGUSON - SOLO
GRANDVIEW
378 
420 
443 
1241
81
ZANE JONES - DAVID MURO
GRANBURY
419 
419 
402 
1240
 
LEVI HAAS - BRAYDEN WEATHERS
MILLSAP
451 
423 
366 
1240
 
JAYDEN CANAFAX - MATT WILEY
PEASTER
477 
351 
412 
1240
84
BRADLEY SLOVAK - MATHEW M.
WEATHERFORD
422 
421 
395 
1238
85
LANDON YATES - JOHNNY BONIFORD
GODLEY
378 
436 
423 
1237
 
JACOB BURTON - DILLON WILSON
SPRINGTOWN
378 
493 
366 
1237
87
CARSON SPIKER - ROBBY ASH
AZLE
404 
465 
366 
1235
88
NATHAN WALSH - REID NORRIS
AZLE
378 
428 
426 
1232
89
JAYLEE MANESS - LANE GORE
COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN
378 
397 
456 
1231
90
CADEN FRY - BLAKE MORGAN
KELLER
433 
351 
444 
1228
91
ZACH NORSWORTHY - EATHEN SCOTT
WEATHERFORD
378 
378 
471 
1227
92
EASTON HOUSE - RYLAN STUTTS
AZLE
378 
446 
400 
1224
93
JUSTIN CLACK - JACE MOORE
STEPHENVILLE
411 
351 
461 
1223
94
KADEN FOX - PARKER MCELWEE
KELLER
378 
407 
436 
1221
 
WESTON FENN - JETT MACKLIN
CLEBURNE
455 
400 
366 
1221
96
CHANCE WADE - DANNY ROBERTS
GRANBURY
436 
418 
366 
1220
97
ERIC CAMARENO - SOLO
CHISHOLM TRAIL
439 
351 
427 
1217
98
COLTON ST. PETERS - JACK GREEN
ALEDO
451 
396 
366 
1213
99
JACOB ROCCAFORTE - DAMON CALL
BURLESON
378 
392 
439 
1209
100
KOLLEN FURR - KARSON YOUNGER
ALEDO
378 
424 
404 
1206
101
GRAYSON HAZEL - JOHN JACKSON
KELLER
378 
351 
475 
1204
102
ANTHONY REAVES - PETE JACOB
CLEBURNE
486 
351 
366 
1203
 
CARVER RODENBURG - AVERY SEETON
PEASTER
378 
459 
366 
1203
104
COLLIN CARTER - DANIEL WILBUR
SPRINGTOWN
444 
351 
406 
1201
105
KALLIE JONES - KAYCEE JONES
PEASTER
378 
351 
470 
1199
106
REGAN DAVIS - JULIO PEREZ
CHISHOLM TRAIL
378 
398 
422 
1198
 
GANNON LOY - ERIC HOUGHTON
WEATHERFORD CHRISTIAN
378 
401 
419 
1198
108
KELSIE CHESNEY - SOLO
SPRINGTOWN
378 
452 
366 
1196
109
TRAE SMITH - DYLAN ENTERKIN
BURLESON
378 
381 
465 
1194
110
HUNTER STUART - TOBY MCDONALD
ALEDO
405 
351 
437 
1193
111
STOCKTON FRISINA - SOLO
JOSHUA
378 
351 
463 
1192
112
BRADY MORTON - CARSON MCKINNEY
STEPHENVILLE
435 
351 
404 
1190
113
TYLER WHITEMIRE - AIDEN MIRANDA
BURLESON
425 
351 
413 
1189
114
KALEB GIBSON - CADEN CRINER
JOSHUA
378 
444 
366 
1188
115
WESTON VANCE - ZACH ROSS
LIPAN
378 
391 
418 
1187
116
TUCKER KENDALL - KEVIN HARRIS
EASTLAND COUNTY
378 
442 
366 
1186
 
BENJAMINE KIRBO - CASHON BRAMLETT
STEPHENVILLE
442 
351 
393 
1186
 
CREED LYNCH - GREA WEBB
GRANBURY
469 
351 
366 
1186
119
GAVIN VICK - IAN CURRY
BURLESON
378 
437 
366 
1181
 
TANNER HIXON - JAYDEN NEAL
KELLER
464 
351 
366 
1181
121
COLE REYNOLDS - RYLIE GROVE
LIPAN
378 
351 
447 
1176
122
DENIM FIELDS - ROBERT REA
AZLE
378 
430 
366 
1174
123
ROBERT WHIDDON - GAGE BANDY
JOSHUA
406 
351 
416 
1173
124
COYE CONNER - JORDAN GARCIA
VERNON
378 
425 
366 
1169
125
TYLER LANDON - BRADY THOMPSON
AZLE
448 
351 
366 
1165
126
SKYLER HALL - KADEN HOLDEN
PEASTER
407 
390 
366 
1163
127
JACOB BESANCON - JASON BESANCON
WEATHERFORD CHRISTIAN
378 
385 
396 
1159
128
ALEX CASTANON - WILL FEEMASTER
KELLER
378 
413 
366 
1157
129
CHASE WISDOM - DALTON NUTT
NAZARENE CHRISTIAN
378 
411 
366 
1155
 
DALTON BYRD - GABERIL BANFEILD
MILLSAP
438 
351 
366 
1155
131
SEAN POLK - JUSTIN RICHARDSON
EASTLAND COUNTY
417 
351 
366 
1152
 
LOGAN BOODY - SMAUEL COATS
GRANDVIEW
378 
408 
366 
1152
133
CAYDEN CUDD - JUSTIN HICKEY
AZLE CHRISTIAN
378 
351 
420 
1149
134
DANIEL RINEHART - CADEN ANDERSON
ALEDO
430 
351 
366 
1147
 
DAVID POINDEXTER - SOLO
AZLE CHRISTIAN
378 
403 
366 
1147
136
ALICIA RODRIQUEZ - ASA EHRLICH
EASTLAND COUNTY
378 
402 
366 
1146
137
TRENT PERSKY - CODY SEETON
PEASTER
423 
351 
366 
1140
138
JACKSON BROWN - MICHAEL CLAY
AZLE
378 
395 
366 
1139
139
ALYSSA BRAWNER - CADE JORDAN
SPRINGTOWN
378 
394 
366 
1138
 
ALEX SEGOVIA - ALEXIS PRESTON
ALEDO
378 
351 
409 
1138
141
ETHAN BROOKS - AUSTIN ANDERSON
ALEDO
420 
351 
366 
1137
142
RAWLEY MOORE - LOGAN PITT
MILLSAP
418 
351 
366 
1135
143
CODY FORD - KADE ZINK
GODLEY
378 
387 
366 
1131
144
RYAN HUNT - PARKER ONELL
KELLER
378 
351 
400 
1129
145
KYLE FREESE - RYAN FREESE
ALEDO
378 
382 
366 
1126
 
OWEN NEWCOMB - CASH SLEDGE
PEASTER
378 
351 
397 
1126
147
KASEN BRIDGES - ANDREW FLORES
BURLESON
378 
380 
366 
1124
148
JACKSON OSBORNE - SOLO
GRAHAM
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
KONNER RITCHIE - EASTON WOMACK
RED RIVER
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
EJ HITOLA - JD TAYLER
STEPHENVILLE
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
GRAYSON JOHNS - KOBE SCHOTT
AZLE CHRISTIAN
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
JASMYN FARMER -AUDIRE HOLDEN
PEASTER
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
HUNTER DAVIS - DRAKE GUTIERREZ
AZLE
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
SEAN MCARTHY - MCKAY PETERSON
ALEDO
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
MIA CARRIZALES - DILLION NICHOLS
AZLE
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
WYATT ALLEN - BRYCE BEHRENS
ALEDO
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
MCKANIZE EUSTACE - CHASE WUSTACE
SPRINGTOWN
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
BROOKLYN JARVIS - TYE GOREE
SPRINGTOWN
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
REID HENDRIX - JACK HOGG
ALEDO
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
ALLEN MOERMAN - BRAYDEN E.
STEPHENVILLE
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
COLE TAYLOR - SOLO
LIPAN
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
CAMERON SCOTT - CADEN LOVE
CHISHOLM TRAIL
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
BLAKE PYLES - NATALIE PYLES
GRANBURY
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
ZACHARY VOS - RONNIN OLSEN
GRANBURY
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
RYDER ROBERTS - MICKYE FALLON
IOWA PARK
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
MADISON BUTLER - MACIE WHITE
GRANBURY
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
HUNTER BROOKS - JACOB ROBERTS
KELLER
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
BRODY HUNNICUTT - RIVER CURRS
BURLESON
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
NICK HENRY - JACK HPKINS
KELLER
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
CLAY PRUNTY - TRISTIAN NOE
BURLESON
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
COLE METZ - TY WAGNER
KELLER
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
RICHARD LAYLAND - NATHAN LAMBERT
GRANBURY
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
RYAN HUDGINS - CARSON YINGLING
KENNEDALE
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
CHRISTIAN GREENBURG - CAROLINE G.
FT WORTH CHRISTIAN
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
AUSTIN COLE - RYLIE HUDSON
BROCK
378 
351 
366 
1095
 
MASON HEILER - WILL HEILER
GODLEY
378 
351 
366 
1095
177
RYAN STIMMEL - CY CRAMER
SEMINOLE
434 
498 
932
178
MORGAN EARLE - DYLAN WARREN
KENNEDALE
438 
481 
919
179
RILEY BUSH - SOLO
KENNEDALE
447 
443 
890
180
BRYSON SMITH - BOSTON COX
WEATHERFORD CHRISTIAN
496 
351 
847
181
NATHAN PERRY - BRADEN DEIS
NAZARENE CHRISTIAN
494 
351 
845
182
SEAN GRIBBLE - SOLO
ALEDO
431 
406 
837
183
KOLE NOBLITT - CARTER ARNEY
JOSHUA
414 
418 
832
184
SAYDE SHARP - PHILLIP MCKINNEY
EASTLAND COUNTY
415 
415 
830
185
JORDAN WILLIAMS - JEREMY WILLIAMS
EASTLAND COUNTY
462 
366 
828
186
CHARLES DUSHAW -CLAY DUKES
WEATHERFORD CHRISTIAN
463 
351 
814
187
JAX FORREST - DYLAN MEDLOCK
WEATHERFORD
351 
457 
808
188
JANSON BERNARD - GARRISON BODKIN
IOWA PARK
404 
366 
770
189
BRAYDEN M. - SAXTON BARNETT
MILLSAP
378 
385 
763
190
LANE TREVINO - AARON LEDBETTER
GODLEY
378 
366 
744
191
CARTER ROUTH - JONATHAN POUNDS
IOWA PARK
378 
351 
729
 
BRYSON DILL - DANIEL LUNA
STEPHENVILLE
378 
351 
729
 
BRAYDEN STOUT - KOOPER T.
IOWA PARK
378 
351 
729
 
HAYDEN NIMMO - LOGAN LEWALLEN
STEPHENVILLE
378 
351 
729
195
BROCK TOLIVER - SOLO
PINNACLE
351 
366 
717
 
DANIEL DANFORD - AUBREY DANFORD
WEATHERFORD CHRISTIAN
351 
366 
717
 
TRACE FAULKNER - KOREY MASSIE
BROCK
351 
366 
717
 
FRANKIE DEJESUS - LUKE EVANS
KELLER
351 
366 
717
199
COLTON BURT - GARRETT HENSON
GODLEY
472 
472
200
JONATHAN R. - MATTHEW CHAMBERS
STEPHENVILLE
464 
464
201
TRAVIS LORANCE - HUNTER S.
ALEDO
457 
457
202
JACKSON OPPENHUIZEN - AIDEN CLARK
RED RIVER
416 
416
203
BLAKE COOK - SOLO
ALEDO
414 
414
204
ELI CARTER - COLBY GUYNES
TCA EAGLES
401 
401
205
BROOKLYN BRIGGS - KADE STEVENS
PEASTER
394 
394
 
TRAVIS LORANCE - SOLO
ALEDO
394 
394
207
DEE BRUNER - SOLO
BROCK
386 
386
208
KAMERON HOOKER - SOLO
NORTHSIDE
378 
378
 
LLEYTON MCCASKEY - SOLO
KELLER
378 
378
 
JANSON BERNARD - SOLO
IOWA PARK
378 
378
 
JAYDEN CORR - HEATH BELL
RED RIVER
378 
378
212
MICHAEL STIGALL - SOLO
CHISHOLM TRAIL
366 
366
213
HUNTER COCKRELL - SOLO
WEATHERFORD
351 
351
214
RILEY BUSH - MORGAN EARLE
KENNEDALE
0


 
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Azle
100
96
100
0
0
296
2
Stephenville
96
94
99
0
0
289
3
Grandview
93
99
95
0
0
287
4
Keller
94
92
98
0
0
284
5
Aledo
89
100
92
0
0
281
 
Peaster
97
88
96
0
0
281
 
Granbury
98
98
85
0
0
281
8
Brock
88
97
91
0
0
276
9
Burleson
91
87
93
0
0
271
10
Eastland
87
93
90
0
0
270
11
Red River
85
82
97
0
0
264
 
Chisholm Trail
92
90
82
0
0
264
13
Weatherford
86
83
94
0
0
263
14
Vernon
83
86
88
0
0
257
15
Joshua
80
89
87
0
0
256
 
Millsap
82
91
83
0
0
256
17
Weatherford Christian
95
76
84
0
0
255
18
Covenant Classical
90
85
77
0
0
252
19
Springtown
81
95
75
0
0
251
20
Cleburne
99
78
71
0
0
248
21
Kennedale
76
81
86
0
0
243
22
FT Worth Christian
78
80
80
0
0
238
23
Azle Christian
79
77
81
0
0
237
24
Godley
76
84
73
0
0
233
25
Glen Rose
76
79
74
0
0
229
 
NorthSide
77
74
78
0
0
229
27
Nazarene Christian
84
73
70
0
0
227
28
Lipan
76
70
79
0
0
225
29
Community Christian
76
71
76
0
0
223
30
Iowa Park
76
72
70
0
0
218
31
Graham
76
69
70
0
0
215
32
Seminole
0
75
89
0
0
164
33
Pinnacle
0
69
70
0
0
139
34
TCA Eagles
0
0
72
0
0
72
DIVISION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Feb
15
West Division: Lake Texoma Tournament
(Highport Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
07
West Division: Lake Whitney Tournament
(Lofers Bend)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
11
West Division: Lake Ray Roberts (regional) Tournament
(Ray Roberts Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN

ANGLER OF THE YEAR SPONSOR

It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.