TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

WEST DIVISION

List of Current Entries. CLICK HERE

Tournament Information Page. CLICK HERE

Video link on how to fill out the entry form. CLICK HERE

New or more teams can be added at any point during that season. Please have all Official Observers or Volunteers fill out a Boat Captain release form. Found in the membership packet. We will request this if not sent in.

Video link on how to fill out Membership Packet. CLICK HERE

FUN N SUN BIG BASS CHALLENGE

Check out the THSBA Magazine on YouTube.  You will see videos from anglers on the water. Along with details on entering the Fun N Sun Big Bass Challenge. All you need to do is like and subscribe to our YouTube channel. Then send in a video of your catch to bass@thsba.net, Titled Big Bass Challenge. This will enter you to win a $100 Fun N Sun gift cart. The winner will be featured in that months THSBA Magazine. Entries do not have to be caught in a tournament. They can come from anybody of water. This contest is open to all registered THSBA anglers.

Click Here for the link in THSBA Magazine.

THSBA 101 PDF-Almost everything you want to know but were afraid to ask.

 

 

 

The west division consists of the following teams:


Keller, Eastland County, Coppell, Azle, Granbury, Aledo, Chisholm Trail, Brock, Stephenville, Burleson, Fellowship Academy, Weatherford, Millsap, Grandview, Graham, Kennedale, Nazarene Christian, Covenant Classical, Seminole, Glen Rose, Brewer, Northside, Cleburne, Josha, Peaster, Fort Worth Christian, Vernon, Poolville, Springtown, Godley, Iowa Park, Azle Christian, GripPro, Weatherford Christian, Albany, Chillicothe HS, Tarrant County





Possum Kingdom

Bug Beach 10/5/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Roberts

Ray Roberts Marina 9/14/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville Regional

Little Elm Park 4/6/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Whitney

Lake Whitney State Park 3/2/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Texoma

Highport 2-2-19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville

Little Elm Park 12-8-18 | download .pdf of results

Possum Kingdom

Bug Beach 11/3/18 | download .pdf of results




Possum Kingdom

Bug Beach 10/5/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Roberts

Ray Roberts Marina 9/14/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville Regional

Little Elm Park 4/6/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Whitney

Lake Whitney State Park 3/2/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville

Little Elm Park 12-8-18 | download .pdf of results

Possum Kingdom

Bug Beach 11/3/18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Granbury

De Cordova Bend Park 10-6-18 | download .pdf of results


 
Individual Team Names
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
AUSTON ROSE - WRILEY AINSWORTH
EASTLAND COUNTY
495 
495 
990
2
MASON COOKSEY - CAMERON HYLES
GRANDVIEW
491 
490 
981
3
CODY PENWELL - GARRETT HAIL
AZLE
500 
480 
980
 
CHRISTIAN GRANT - TRISTON BOWDEN
COVENANT CLASSICAL
492 
488 
980
5
KOLLIN BERGT - BLAKE ADERHOLT
VERNON
487 
492 
979
6
CASH DEASON - KEETON DEROUEN
GRANBURY
498 
476 
974
7
ZANE GEER - AUSTIN LINHAM
GRANBURY
476 
496 
972
8
BRAYDEN STOKER - PEYTON BERGE
STEPHENVILLE
480 
484 
964
9
SAM TAYLOR - COLBY WOOD
KELLER
493 
466 
959
10
TATE POKRIFCSAK - AJ REED
ALEDO
460 
497 
957
11
CHRIS GOULD - LOGAN MITCHELL
ALEDO
452 
500 
952
12
DALTON EUSTACE - JASON ASHLOCK
SPRINGTOWN
465 
486 
951
13
GRANT KING - GAVIN ROBERTS
CLEBURNE
499 
450 
949
14
GARRETT VAUGHAN - ISAAC PEEVEY
GRANDVIEW
449 
499 
948
15
KREED AVERHOFF - JORDAN KALSBECK
STEPHENVILLE
483 
461 
944
16
CONNOR OPTIZ - JOHN BENNETT
COVENANT CLASSICAL
466 
475 
941
17
DOYL BROWN - REECE FONTENOT
FT WORTH CHRISTIAN
456 
482 
938
18
CORBIN POSTON - LAYNE PROSISE
STEPHENVILLE
476 
458 
934
19
ETHAN CIENEGA - HAYDEN JOHNSON
WEATHERFORD
482 
451 
933
20
JACE ROBERTSON - WYATT ALBRITTON
BROCK
443 
489 
932
 
GUNNER VALVERDE - BAYLEN FARRIS
RED RIVER
478 
454 
932
22
CHASE WALKER- SOLO
BURLESON
462 
468 
930
23
LUCAS RHODES - RICARDO MACIAS
CHISHOLM TRAIL
459 
470 
929
24
DIXON DIBARTOLOMEO - ISAAC HORTON
JOSHUA
428 
491 
919
25
COLBY WOOSTER - CURTIS PUGH
PEASTER
489 
429 
918
 
JOHN GERDA - MASON MALONE
KELLER
473 
445 
918
27
CADEN COWAN - CASON LOVE
STEPHENVILLE
445 
471 
916
28
MASON ADAMS - BRYNDEN GUARDIOLA
AZLE CHRISTIAN
474 
441 
915
29
CODY GILBERT - CONNOR ATKINSON
AZLE
458 
456 
914
30
HAYDEN POSTON - KY SCHLOSBURG
ALEDO
441 
469 
910
31
CLAYTON EASTER - REECE ELSTON
STEPHENVILLE
470 
439 
909
32
TURNER KOONSMAN - AUSTIN MARTIN
ALEDO
421 
487 
908
33
MASON BARNEY - CADEN GREEN
STEPHENVILLE
481 
418 
899
34
GRANT EVANS - JAXSON SIMMONS
ALEDO
447 
449 
896
35
CONNOR DULEY - KYLER MCCOY
CHISHOLM TRAIL
432 
463 
895
36
JAYLIN WOLOSEK - BRINSON SHARP
AZLE
427 
467 
894
37
WILL VAN ORDEN - COOPER NOE
CHISHOLM TRAIL
440 
453 
893
38
GARRETT MAILE - SEBASTIAN SAUCEDO
CHISHOLM TRAIL
485 
407 
892
39
PARKER PARISH - MYLES SEMAS
BROCK
479 
412 
891
40
WAYLAND DUNN - JW HOLCOMB
MILLSAP
416 
473 
889
41
KENNY PRICE - MALACHI ROBLES
BURLESON
453 
435 
888
42
CLAYTON REINISCH - BRADLEY HASTINGS
NORTHSIDE
454 
432 
886
 
RYAN SHAW - BRADEN KEITH
GRANDVIEW
412 
474 
886
 
LUKE SMITH - JAKE WICHERICH
BURLESON
426 
460 
886
45
TREY JACKSON - DANIEL GOMEZ
PEASTER
403 
481 
884
46
CAMERON GILREATH - KYLE COOK
BROCK
435 
443 
878
47
JACQUEL CHOATE - JAMES CHOATE
GRANDVIEW
468 
409 
877
48
CHANCE BURTON - TYLER BOUYER
BROCK
378 
498 
876
 
CREED DIDY - AUSTIN EMINGER
AZLE
497 
379 
876
50
LEVI HAAS - BRAYDEN WEATHERS
MILLSAP
451 
423 
874
51
TRITON TOWNER - BRADY GILBERT
AZLE
488 
385 
873
52
HUNTER MAYO - GRADY HIKCE
STEPHENVILLE
472 
400 
872
 
TREVOR SIMMONS - CONNOR COLLINS
AZLE
378 
494 
872
54
JACOB BURTON - DILLON WILSON
SPRINGTOWN
378 
493 
871
55
CARSON SPIKER - ROBBY ASH
AZLE
404 
465 
869
56
BRACK PEACOOK - DREW HENDWERSON
GRANBURY
378 
485 
863
57
ROBERT FORMAN - MAYER MCCRARY
KELLER
378 
483 
861
58
TORI HOLOCOMB - ALEXIS MEJIA
MILLSAP
378 
479 
857
59
SCOTTY STATLER - GARRETT WIEMERS
GLEN ROSE
378 
478 
856
 
SAWYER BRANNON - CAUL COOK
VERNON
429 
427 
856
61
WESTON FENN - JETT MACKLIN
CLEBURNE
455 
400 
855
 
DRAKE HEID - BLAKE HEID
WEATHERFORD CHRISTIAN
467 
388 
855
63
CHANCE WADE - DANNY ROBERTS
GRANBURY
436 
418 
854
64
BRYSON SMITH - BOSTON COX
WEATHERFORD CHRISTIAN
496 
351 
847
 
COLTON ST. PETERS - JACK GREEN
ALEDO
451 
396 
847
66
NATHAN PERRY - BRADEN DEIS
NAZARENE CHRISTIAN
494 
351 
845
67
BRADLEY SLOVAK - MATHEW MCDOUGALL
WEATHERFORD
422 
421 
843
68
TY SEALY - GARRETT COUCH
PEASTER
490 
351 
841
69
COOPER HARRIS - FINN STEVENS
RED RIVER
425 
414 
839
70
ZANE JONES - DAVID MURO
GRANBURY
419 
419 
838
71
ANTHONY REAVES - PETE JACOB
CLEBURNE
486 
351 
837
 
CARVER RODENBURG - AVERY SEETON
PEASTER
378 
459 
837
73
WILL CANFIELD - SEAN SUMMERS
KELLER
378 
457 
835
 
REED LUDWIG - ALEX CLONTZ
AZLE
484 
351 
835
75
KYLER GIBSON - CLAYTON BUTLER
GRANBURY
378 
455 
833
76
KADEN GANN - JOSHUA ROWDY
JOSHUA
410 
422 
832
77
KELSIE CHESNEY - SOLO
SPRINGTOWN
378 
452 
830
78
JAYDEN CANAFAX - MATT WILEY
PEASTER
477 
351 
828
79
STEVIE DALTON - LOGAN DURANT
KELLER
378 
449 
827
80
EASTON HOUSE - RYLAN STUTTS
AZLE
378 
446 
824
81
KALEB GIBSON - CADEN CRINER
JOSHUA
378 
444 
822
 
SAM ALLEN - LOGAN HOFFMAN
BURLESON
471 
351 
822
83
TUCKER KENDALL - KEVIN HARRIS
EASTLAND COUNTY
378 
442 
820
 
CREED LYNCH - GREA WEBB
GRANBURY
469 
351 
820
85
TAYLOR COTTON - GAGE WOODRING
MILLSAP
378 
440 
818
86
TANNER HIXON - JAYDEN NEAL
KELLER
464 
351 
815
 
GAVIN VICK - IAN CURRY
BURLESON
378 
437 
815
88
CHARLES DUSHAW -CLAY DUKES
WEATHERFORD CHRISTIAN
463 
351 
814
 
LANDON YATES - JOHNNY BONIFORD
GODLEY
378 
436 
814
 
BRANDON VASQUEZ - ANTHONY GOMEZ
WEATHERFORD
437 
377 
814
91
BRENLEY BRATCHER - CASH SEAY
PEASTER
461 
351 
812
92
CARSON SHELL - RAFE KIRKPATRICK
GRANDVIEW
378 
433 
811
93
ETHAN LANCASTER - SOLO
WEATHERFORD
378 
432 
810
94
DENIM FIELDS - ROBERT REA
AZLE
378 
430 
808
95
NATHAN WALSH - REID NORRIS
AZLE
378 
428 
806
96
COLE BLAKEMAN - JOSH HEALY
KELLER
378 
426 
804
97
COYE CONNER - JORDAN GARCIA
VERNON
378 
425 
803
98
KOLLEN FURR - KARSON YOUNGER
ALEDO
378 
424 
802
99
TYLER LANDON - BRADY THOMPSON
AZLE
448 
351 
799
100
LUKE FERGUSON - SOLO
GRANDVIEW
378 
420 
798
 
DEREK PETTER - MARSHALL ARNWINE
AZLE
409 
389 
798
102
SKYLER HALL - KADEN HOLDEN
PEASTER
407 
390 
797
 
DILLION THOMPSON - GRIFFIN BARTON
KELLER
446 
351 
797
104
COLLIN CARTER - DANIEL WILBUR
SPRINGTOWN
444 
351 
795
105
BENJAMINE KIRBO - CASHON BRAMLETT
STEPHENVILLE
442 
351 
793
106
ALEX CASTANON - WILL FEEMASTER
KELLER
378 
413 
791
 
CADE SMITH -SOLO
WEATHERFORD
415 
376 
791
108
ERIC CAMARENO - SOLO
CHISHOLM TRAIL
439 
351 
790
109
DALTON BYRD - GABERIL BANFEILD
MILLSAP
438 
351 
789
 
CHASE WISDOM - DALTON NUTT
NAZARENE CHRISTIAN
378 
411 
789
111
JOSHUA JENKINS - JORDAN KENNY
KELLER
378 
410 
788
112
BRADY MORTON - CARSON MCKINNEY
STEPHENVILLE
435 
351 
786
 
LOGAN BOODY - SMAUEL COATS
GRANDVIEW
378 
408 
786
114
KADEN FOX - PARKER MCELWEE
KELLER
378 
407 
785
115
CADEN FRY - BLAKE MORGAN
KELLER
433 
351 
784
116
COLE SCRIBNER - SHANE CHITWOOD
RED RIVER
378 
405 
783
117
DANIEL RINEHART - CADEN ANDERSON
ALEDO
430 
351 
781
 
DAVID POINDEXTER - SOLO
AZLE CHRISTIAN
378 
403 
781
119
ALICIA RODRIQUEZ - ASA EHRLICH
EASTLAND COUNTY
378 
402 
780
120
GANNON LOY - ERIC HOUGHTON
WEATHERFORD CHRISTIAN
378 
401 
779
121
TYLER WHITEMIRE - AIDEN MIRANDA
BURLESON
425 
351 
776
 
REGAN DAVIS - JULIO PEREZ
CHISHOLM TRAIL
378 
398 
776
123
JAYLEE MANESS - LANE GORE
COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN
378 
397 
775
124
TRENT PERSKY - CODY SEETON
PEASTER
423 
351 
774
125
JACKSON BROWN - MICHAEL CLAY
AZLE
378 
395 
773
126
ALYSSA BRAWNER - CADE JORDAN
SPRINGTOWN
378 
394 
772
127
ETHAN BROOKS - AUSTIN ANDERSON
ALEDO
420 
351 
771
128
JACOB ROCCAFORTE - DAMON CALL
BURLESON
378 
392 
770
129
WESTON VANCE - ZACH ROSS
LIPAN
378 
391 
769
 
RAWLEY MOORE - LOGAN PITT
MILLSAP
418 
351 
769
131
SEAN POLK - JUSTIN RICHARDSON
EASTLAND COUNTY
417 
351 
768
132
CODY FORD - KADE ZINK
GODLEY
378 
387 
765
133
BRAYDEN MCMICHAEL - SAXTON BARNETT
MILLSAP
378 
385 
763
 
JACOB BESANCON - JASON BESANCON
WEATHERFORD CHRISTIAN
378 
385 
763
135
JUSTIN CLACK - JACE MOORE
STEPHENVILLE
411 
351 
762
136
KYLE FREESE - RYAN FREESE
ALEDO
378 
382 
760
137
KOOPER HANSARD - SPENCER UNCEL
RED RIVER
408 
351 
759
138
KASEN BRIDGES - ANDREW FLORES
BURLESON
378 
380 
758
139
ROBERT WHIDDON - GAGE BANDY
JOSHUA
406 
351 
757
140
HUNTER STUART - TOBY MCDONALD
ALEDO
405 
351 
756
 
ZACH NORSWORTHY - EATHEN SCOTT
WEATHERFORD
378 
378 
756
142
GRAYSON JOHNS - KOBE SCHOTT
AZLE CHRISTIAN
378 
351 
729
 
ALEX SEGOVIA - ALEXIS PRESTON
ALEDO
378 
351 
729
 
SEAN MCARTHY - MCKAY PETERSON
ALEDO
378 
351 
729
 
REID HENDRIX - JACK HOGG
ALEDO
378 
351 
729
 
AUSTIN COLE - RYLIE HUDSON
BROCK
378 
351 
729
 
HUNTER DAVIS - DRAKE GUTIERREZ
AZLE
378 
351 
729
 
CAYDEN CUDD - JUSTIN HICKEY
AZLE CHRISTIAN
378 
351 
729
 
MIA CARRIZALES - DILLION NICHOLS
AZLE
378 
351 
729
 
CLAY PRUNTY - TRISTIAN NOE
BURLESON
378 
351 
729
 
KALLIE JONES - KAYCEE JONES
PEASTER
378 
351 
729
 
WYATT ALLEN - BRYCE BEHRENS
ALEDO
378 
351 
729
 
TRAE SMITH - DYLAN ENTERKIN
BURLESON
378 
381 
729
 
BRODY HUNNICUTT - RIVER CURRS
BURLESON
378 
351 
729
 
HAYDEN NIMMO - LOGAN LEWALLEN
STEPHENVILLE
378 
351 
729
 
RYAN HUDGINS - CARSON YINGLING
KENNEDALE
378 
351 
729
 
COLE METZ - TY WAGNER
KELLER
378 
351 
729
 
MASON HEILER - WILL HEILER
GODLEY
378 
351 
729
 
NICK HENRY - JACK HPKINS
KELLER
378 
351 
729
 
RYAN HUNT - PARKER ONELL
KELLER
378 
351 
729
 
GRAYSON HAZEL - JOHN JACKSON
KELLER
378 
351 
729
 
HUNTER BROOKS - JACOB ROBERTS
KELLER
378 
351 
729
 
STOCKTON FRISINA - SOLO
JOSHUA
378 
351 
729
 
BRYSON DILL - DANIEL LUNA
STEPHENVILLE
378 
351 
729
 
COLE REYNOLDS - RYLIE GROVE
LIPAN
378 
351 
729
 
ALLEN MOERMAN - BRAYDEN EDRINGTON
STEPHENVILLE
378 
351 
729
 
EJ HITOLA - JD TAYLER
STEPHENVILLE
378 
351 
729
 
BROOKLYN JARVIS - TYE GOREE
SPRINGTOWN
378 
351 
729
 
MCKANIZE EUSTACE - CHASE WUSTACE
SPRINGTOWN
378 
351 
729
 
KONNER RITCHIE - EASTON WOMACK
RED RIVER
378 
351 
729
 
OWEN NEWCOMB - CASH SLEDGE
PEASTER
378 
351 
729
 
JASMYN FARMER -AUDIRE HOLDEN
PEASTER
378 
351 
729
 
COLE TAYLOR - SOLO
LIPAN
378 
351 
729
 
CARTER ROUTH - JONATHAN POUNDS
IOWA PARK
378 
351 
729
 
BRAYDEN STOUT - KOOPER TEAFARILLER
IOWA PARK
378 
351 
729
 
ZACHARY VOS - RONNIN OLSEN
GRANBURY
378 
351 
729
 
RICHARD LAYLAND - NATHAN LAMBERT
GRANBURY
378 
351 
729
 
MADISON BUTLER - MACIE WHITE
GRANBURY
378 
351 
729
 
JACKSON OSBORNE - SOLO
GRAHAM
378 
351 
729
 
BLAKE PYLES - NATALIE PYLES
GRANBURY
378 
351 
729
 
RYDER ROBERTS - MICKYE FALLON
IOWA PARK
378 
351 
729
 
CHRISTIAN GREENBURG - CAROLINE GREENBURG
FT WORTH CHRISTIAN
378 
351 
729
 
CAMERON SCOTT - CADEN LOVE
CHISHOLM TRAIL
378 
351 
729
184
ANTHONY DEBENEDICTIS - SOLO
GRANDVIEW
477 
477
185
COLTON BURT - GARRETT HENSON
GODLEY
472 
472
186
JONATHAN RAYBION - MATTHEW CHAMBERS
STEPHENVILLE
464 
464
187
JORDAN WILLIAMS - JEREMY WILLIAMS
EASTLAND COUNTY
462 
462
188
TRAVIS LORANCE - HUNTER STRICKLAND
ALEDO
457 
457
189
RILEY BUSH - SOLO
KENNEDALE
447 
447
190
MORGAN EARLE - DYLAN WARREN
KENNEDALE
438 
438
191
RYAN STIMMEL - CY CRAMER
SEMINOLE
434 
434
192
SEAN GRIBBLE - SOLO
ALEDO
431 
431
193
JACKSON OPPENHUIZEN - AIDEN CLARK
RED RIVER
416 
416
194
SAYDE SHARP - PHILLIP MCKINNEY
EASTLAND COUNTY
415 
415
195
BLAKE COOK - SOLO
ALEDO
414 
414
 
KOLE NOBLITT - CARTER ARNEY
JOSHUA
414 
414
197
JANSON BERNARD - GARRISON BODKIN
IOWA PARK
404 
404
198
TRAVIS LORANCE - SOLO
ALEDO
394 
394
199
DEE BRUNER - SOLO
BROCK
386 
386
200
JAYDEN CORR - HEATH BELL
RED RIVER
378 
378
 
JANSON BERNARD - SOLO
IOWA PARK
378 
378
 
KAMERON HOOKER - SOLO
NORTHSIDE
378 
378
 
LLEYTON MCCASKEY - SOLO
KELLER
378 
378
 
ANTHONY D. - CADEN KIRKPATRICK
GRANDVIEW
378 
378
 
LANE TREVINO - AARON LEDBETTER
GODLEY
378 
378
206
JAX FORREST - DYLAN MEDLOCK
WEATHERFORD
351 
351
 
FRANKIE DEJESUS - LUKE EVANS
KELLER
351 
351
 
HUNTER COCKRELL - SOLO
WEATHERFORD
351 
351
 
BROCK TOLIVER - SOLO
PINNACLE
351 
351
 
TRACE FAULKNER - KOREY MASSIE
BROCK
351 
351
 
DANIEL DANFORD - AUBREY DANFORD
WEATHERFORD CHRISTIAN
351 
351
212
BROOKLYN BRIGGS - KADE STEVENS
PEASTER
0
 
WYATT CLAYTON - BRADLEY HASTINGS
NORTHSIDE
0
 
RILEY BUSH - MORGAN EARLE
KENNEDALE
0


 
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Azle
100
96
0
0
0
196
 
Granbury
98
98
0
0
0
196
3
Grandview
93
99
0
0
0
192
4
Stephenville
96
94
0
0
0
190
5
Aledo
89
100
0
0
0
189
6
Keller
94
92
0
0
0
186
7
Brock
88
97
0
0
0
185
 
Peaster
97
88
0
0
0
185
9
Chisholm Trail
92
90
0
0
0
182
10
Eastland
87
93
0
0
0
180
11
Burleson
91
87
0
0
0
178
12
Cleburne
99
78
0
0
0
177
13
Springtown
81
95
0
0
0
176
14
Covenant Classical
90
85
0
0
0
175
15
Millsap
82
91
0
0
0
173
16
Weatherford Christian
95
76
0
0
0
171
17
Vernon
83
86
0
0
0
169
 
Joshua
80
89
0
0
0
169
 
Weatherford
86
83
0
0
0
169
20
Red River
85
82
0
0
0
167
21
Godley
76
84
0
0
0
160
22
FT Worth Christian
78
80
0
0
0
158
23
Nazarene Christian
84
73
0
0
0
157
 
Kennedale
76
81
0
0
0
157
25
Azle Christian
79
77
0
0
0
156
26
Glen Rose
76
79
0
0
0
155
27
NorthSide
77
74
0
0
0
151
28
Iowa Park
76
72
0
0
0
148
29
Community Christian
76
71
0
0
0
147
30
Lipan
76
70
0
0
0
146
31
Graham
76
69
0
0
0
145
32
Seminole
0
75
0
0
0
75
33
Pinnacle
0
69
0
0
0
69
DIVISION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Oct
26
West Division: Lake Lewisville Tournament
(Little Elm)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
15
West Division: Lake Texoma Tournament
(Highport Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
07
West Division: Lake Whitney Tournament
(Lofers Bend)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
11
West Division: Lake Ray Roberts (regional) Tournament
(Ray Roberts Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN

ANGLER OF THE YEAR SPONSOR

It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.