TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

METROPLEX DIVISION

ITINERARY OR INFORMATION  FOR LAKE TAWAKONI 12/15/18 PDF

CURRENT ENTRIES FOR LAKE TAWAKONI 12/15/18 PDF

THSBA 101 PDF-Almost everything you want to know but were afraid to ask.

 

The metroplex division consists of the following teams:


Grapevine, Highland Park, Flower Mound, Argyle, Allen, Rowlett, Lake Dallas, Trinity Christian, Paradise, Flower Mound Marcus, Northwest, Lakeland Christian, Prince of Peace, Jesuit, Eaton, Lewisville, Cedar Hill, Midlothian, Mansfield, Boswell, Midlothian Heritage, Mansfield Legacy, Waxahachie, Colleyville Heritage, Fossil Ridge, Maypearl, Dallas Christian, Palmer, Arlington, Arlington Martin, Italy, Sunnyvale, North Texas BassCats





Lake Texoma

Highport 11-10-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville

Little Elm Park 10/13/18 | download .pdf of results




Lake Texoma

Highport 11-10-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville

Little Elm Park 10/13/18 | download .pdf of results


 
Individual Team Names
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Jack Duncan - Jake Inderman
Allen
500
494
0
0
0
994
2
Garrett Gibson - Brenten Sezekley
Marcus
492
499
0
0
0
991
3
Ben Burnett - Brigg Bates
Arlington High
497
489
0
0
0
986
4
Kent Lawrence - Brian Declercq
Arlington High
490
487
0
0
0
977
 
Wyatt Schoening - Sam Semper
Allen
482
495
0
0
0
977
 
Michael Peinado - Thomas Peinado
Highland Park
485
492
0
0
0
977
7
Noah Welbust - Riley Aebi
Allen
489
485
0
0
0
974
8
Lane Seaman - Landon Cook
Dallas Christian
493
478
0
0
0
971
9
Taylor Morgan - Parker matthews
NorthWest
486
482
0
0
0
968
10
Keaton Sims - Trevor Galley
Grapevine
467
498
0
0
0
965
11
Wyatt harrison - Blake Burgess
Grapevine
468
496
0
0
0
964
12
Mavrick Pittard - Solo
Bass Cats
496
467
0
0
0
963
 
Zach payne - Charlie Krzysiak
Argyle
451
412
0
0
0
963
14
Luke Oliver - Chase Carter
Allen
498
463
0
0
0
961
15
Hayden Strong - Lucas Stevens
Prince of Peace
470
490
0
0
0
960
16
Ryan Stephens - Jacob Staley
Eaton
483
473
0
0
0
956
17
Carson Kirkhuff - Bryce Cain
Grapevine
458
497
0
0
0
955
18
Will Nevil - Dillion Baur
Martin
469
483
0
0
0
952
19
Zach Dixon -Connor Buhrkuhi
Martin
454
488
0
0
0
942
 
Blake Helleson - Bryson Burchfield
Allen
494
448
0
0
0
942
21
Jake Pecina - Brantley baker
Sunnyvale
481
456
0
0
0
937
22
Garrett Hartley - Solo
Dallas Christian
477
457
0
0
0
934
23
Dayne Kobriger - Andrew Via
Grapevine
491
441
0
0
0
932
 
Jayden Fairchild - Drake Baur
Martin
461
471
0
0
0
932
25
Eathan Eimers - Caleb Boisvert
Flower Mound
476
453
0
0
0
929
26
Brendon Estep - Reece Pitts
Midlothian
488
440
0
0
0
928
27
Jared Redmon - Nathan Lusty
Martin
426
500
0
0
0
926
28
Andrew Wright - Reid Stacy
Trintity Christian
464
458
0
0
0
922
29
Brody jones - Bryson Tyler
Paradise
467
454
0
0
0
921
30
Riley Davis - Turner Kane
Grapevine
472
446
0
0
0
918
31
Lauren Hamilton - Drew Estes
Lakeland Christian
426
491
0
0
0
917
32
Cole Cruthers - Chase Cruthers
Midlothian
426
486
0
0
0
912
33
Braxton Cullum - Logan Diomede
Argyle
499
412
0
0
0
911
34
Aaron Reimer - Devin Pearcy
Martin
460
459
0
0
0
910
 
Josh Mathews - Nick Pollard
Midlothian
426
484
0
0
0
910
36
Tanner Dreiling - Harrison Hart
Grapevine
426
480
0
0
0
906
37
Preston Jones - Chad Bates
Eaton
426
479
0
0
0
905
38
Adam Lemonds - Cooper Webster
Arlington High
426
477
0
0
0
903
39
Keith Vigil - Solo
Arlington Faith
426
756
0
0
0
902
40
Trenton Harlson - Holton Mudd
Argyle
426
474
0
0
0
900
41
Lakon Yates - Brac Jones
Paradise
487
412
0
0
0
899
42
Rece Griffin - Owen Burke
Allen
426
472
0
0
0
898
43
Ryan langford - Zyon Grooms
Martin
484
412
0
0
0
896
 
Jake Williams - Jase Box
Martin
426
470
0
0
0
896
45
Cody Fuller - William Sargetn
Highland Park
426
469
0
0
0
895
46
Bryson Thomas - Hayden nelson
Paradise
426
468
0
0
0
894
47
Garrett Hyde -Joe Flowers
Lake Dallas
480
412
0
0
0
892
48
Houston Beal - Cole Needleman
Highland Park
426
465
0
0
0
891
 
Aiden Shepard - Colton Gray
NorthWest
479
412
0
0
0
891
50
Jacob Lormand - Brock Butler
Argyle
478
412
0
0
0
890
51
Dawson Washington - Noah Timberlake
Mansfield
426
462
0
0
0
888
52
brendan Edwards - robert Craft
Wakeland
426
461
0
0
0
887
53
Blake Clower - Colton long
Midlothian
474
412
0
0
0
886
 
Zane Gordan - Joe Kripper
Grapevine
426
460
0
0
0
886
55
Blake Dickson - Jace Nelson
Grapevine
426
459
0
0
0
885
 
Eric Salas - Braxton Burgess
Grapevine
473
412
0
0
0
885
57
Luke Wallace - Drew harman
Highland Park
471
412
0
0
0
883
58
Pierce Lundberg - Christian Fly
Allen
426
456
0
0
0
882
59
Wyatt Goth - Ross Weich
Highland Park
463
412
0
0
0
875
60
Clayton Schmidt - Izik Rueling
Flower Mound
426
447
0
0
0
873
61
Sam Ruby - Ryan Pero
Allen
426
445
0
0
0
871
62
Jsutin Bolton - Porter Coleman
Midlothian
426
442
0
0
0
868
 
Bailey Barnes - Robert Gough
Highland Park
456
412
0
0
0
868
64
Nick Chaves - Gabe Knapp
Dallas Christian
455
412
0
0
0
867
 
Carson Carrington - Jason Hansen
Arlington High
457
412
0
0
0
867
66
Ben Wozny - Nicholas Long
Lewisville
454
412
0
0
0
866
67
Will Agouridi - Luke Scheider
Highland Park
426
439
0
0
0
865
68
Canyon Blacklock - Demarcus Williams
Martin
452
412
0
0
0
864
 
Kristian Lewis - Jazmyne Eglin
Martin
426
438
0
0
0
864
70
Jason Barrera - Mason Beatty
Sunnyvale
426
437
0
0
0
863
71
Sport Tuttle - jackson Slover
Martin
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Clayton Holland - Mckabe Serie
Martin
462
412
0
0
0
838
 
Blake Brigance - Cade Weihrich
Martin
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Evan Clark - Ivan Palomarez
Martin
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Payton Smith - Maci Langford
Martin
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Pierce Mccauley -Macklin Griffin
Highland Park
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Bradly Legrand - Jakob Lowery
Paradise
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Chris Hein - Colton Pardue
Midlothian
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Andrew Bishop - Kaden Betts
Midlothian
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Carson Stames - Tanner Travelstead
Mansfield
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Darrari Herbert -Trendon Tate
Mansfield
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Seth Miller - Garrett Collins
Dallas Christian
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Justin Waldrop - Wren Wadlington
Arlington High
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Preston Workman - Ben Austin
Arlington High
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Sam Nix - Quinn Davis
Flower Mound
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Cameron Springer - Payton Springer
Boswell
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Leyton Norwood - James Sanders
Colleyville Heritage
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Christian Winkler - Collin Goggins
Flower Mound
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Cambren Sievert - Jack Pelligrini
Flower Mound
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Sam Tork III - Solo
Eaton
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Matthew Garza -Brady Smith
Eaton
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Cameron Michael - Dylan Reagan
Eaton
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Ben Frazier - Felix Escoto
Arlington High
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Grant Shaw - Christian Burkhart
Argyle
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Ethan Johnson - Sam Houck
Flower Mound
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Roman Shaffer - Adam Sickman
Grapevine
426
412
0
0
0
838
 
Garrett Wright - Solo
Grapevine
426
412
0
0
0
838
98
Jeremy Redfearn - Trey leathers
Grapevine
495
0
0
0
0
495
99
Bryce marquardt - Lucas Ferguson
Waxahachie
0
481
0
0
0
481
100
Beau Pedigo - Phillip Lindstorm
Highland Park
475
0
0
0
0
475
 
Connor Maxwell - Cole White
Grapevine
0
475
0
0
0
475
102
Gavin Bone - Casey Kelly
Waxahachie
0
466
0
0
0
466
103
Christian Kuper - garrett Brown
Mansfield Legacy
0
465
0
0
0
465
 
Andrew kelley - jacob Kelley
Marcus
465
0
0
0
0
465
105
Cody Morden - Colston pierce
Highland Park
459
0
0
0
0
459
106
Jack Elmore - Kolby Lamprecht
Colleyville Heritage
0
452
0
0
0
452
107
Colton Pratt - Noah Cruz
Eaton
0
451
0
0
0
451
108
Nicholas Kondratiuk - Peyton Gamster
Highland Park
0
449
0
0
0
449
109
Blaise Naug - Christophe Ficke
Marcus
0
444
0
0
0
444
110
Caden Finseth - Justin Hauk
Wakeland
0
443
0
0
0
443
111
Savannah Hicks - Solo
Arlington Faith
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Tyler Wood - Will Forrester
Colleyville Heritage
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Caden Reeves - Damian Hirchhorn
Argyle
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Gabriel Thompson - Walker Remynse
Arlington High
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Preston Ragsdale - Colby Ashe
Bass Cats
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Dillon Davis - Jonathan Castles
Bass Cats
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Cade Beatty - Will Van Vessem
Sunnyvale
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Tate Walker - Hailey Golden
Flower Mound
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Brody Day - Brooks Jones
Grapevine
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Blaise Naug - Solo
Marcus
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
patrick Krejs - Holt Randall
Highland Park
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Matthew Rizk - Trevor Johnson
Flower Mound
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
Brandon Michaels - Blake Michaels
Argyle
426
0
0
0
0
426
 
John Dickerson - Edwards Stocker
Highland Park
426
0
0
0
0
426
125
Kutler Jenkins - Clayton Godwin
Paradise
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Turner Carreker - Rock Cecil
Highland Park
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Keagon Bennet - Briar Choat
Paradise
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Shelby Roether - Landry Martin
Dallas Christian
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Rowland Cooper Hatten - Solo
Allen
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Christian Colwell - Austin Hughes
Dallas Christian
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Connor Carrera - Christian Rowland
Allen
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Braden Marshall - Bradon Axe
Waxahachie
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Preston Gamster - John Marron
Highland Park
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Justin Nathorn - Brayden Rasberry
Northwest
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Logan Fincher - Hunter Flores
Boswell
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Jacob Kelley - Andrew Kelley
Flower Mound
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Reese Thompson - Robby Adams
Arlington High
0
412
0
0
0
412
 
Andre O Daniell - Solo
Lake Dallas
0
412
0
0
0
412
139
Brent Brown - Christian Reed
Grapevine
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
John Christian - Colwell
Dallas Christian
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Clayton holland - Daniel Mckabe Serie
Martin
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Dalton Hill - Will Fadely
Colleyville Heritage
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Josef Carlson - Mason Baker
Wakeland
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Cooper Hatten - Juliette Pugliese
Allen
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Michael Cosentino - Ryan Williams
Argyle
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Luke Farris - Tate Van Poppel
Argyle
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Takoda Klusmeyer - Jett Graham
Lake Dallas
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Jonathan Haresnape - Esteban Urquidi
Grapevine
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
William Chambless - Jack Krejs
Highland Park
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
David Sherer - Sutton Shelmire
Highland Park
0
0
0
0
0
0


 
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Grapevine
99
100
0
0
0
199
2
Allen
100
98
0
0
0
198
3
Arlington Hihg
98
97
0
0
0
195
4
Martin
95
99
0
0
0
194
5
Highland Park
96
96
0
0
0
192
6
Midlothian
96
95
0
0
0
191
7
Argyle
97
83
0
0
0
190
8
Marcus
91
94
0
0
0
185
9
Lakeland Christian
81
92
0
0
0
183
10
Eaton
88
93
0
0
0
181
 
NorthWest
94
87
0
0
0
181
12
Dallas Christian
89
89
0
0
0
178
 
Paradise
90
88
0
0
0
178
14
Prince Of Peace
84
91
0
0
0
175
15
BassCats
92
81
0
0
0
173
16
Waxahachie
81
90
0
0
0
171
17
Sunnyvale
87
82
0
0
0
169
 
Flower Mound
85
84
0
0
0
169
19
Wakeland
81
86
0
0
0
167
20
Arlington Faith
81
85
0
0
0
166
21
Lake Dallas
86
76
0
0
0
162
22
Mansfield Legacy
81
80
0
0
0
161
 
Trintiy Christian
83
78
0
0
0
161
24
Mansfield
81
79
0
0
0
160
25
Lewisville
82
76
0
0
0
158
 
Colleyville Heritage
81
77
0
0
0
158
27
Boswell
81
0
0
0
0
81
28
Uplift Summit
0
76
0
0
0
76
DIVISION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Oct
13
Metroplex Division: Lake Lewisville
(Little Elm Park)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Nov
10
Metroplex Division: Lake Texoma
(Highport Marina)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Dec
15
Metroplex Division: Lake Tawakoni
(West Tawakoni Park)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
09
Metroplex Division: Lake Ray Hubbard
(Chandler's Landing Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
09
Metroplex Division: Lake Ray Roberts
(Ray Roberts Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
06
Metroplex Division: Lake Lewisville (regional)
(Little Elm Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN

ANGLER OF THE YEAR SPONSOR

It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.