TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

METROPLEX DIVISION

List of Current Entries. CLICK HERE

Tournament Information Page. CLICK HERE

Weight in location change EAGLE MOUNTAIN LAKE. WEIGH IT WILL BE AT AZLE HIGH SCHOOL.

Video link on how to fill out the entry form. CLICK HERE

New or more teams can be added at any point during that season. Please have all Official Observers or Volunteers fill out a Boat Captain release form. Found in the membership packet. We will request this if not sent in.

Video link on how to fill out Membership Packet. CLICK HERE

FUN N SUN BIG BASS CHALLENGE

Check out the THSBA Magazine on YouTube.  You will see videos from anglers on the water. Along with details on entering the Fun N Sun Big Bass Challenge. All you need to do is like and subscribe to our YouTube channel. Then send in a video of your catch to bass@thsba.net, Titled Big Bass Challenge. This will enter you to win a $100 Fun N Sun gift cart. The winner will be featured in that months THSBA Magazine. Entries do not have to be caught in a tournament. They can come from anybody of water. This contest is open to all registered THSBA anglers.

THSBA 101 PDF-Almost everything you want to know but were afraid to ask.

 

 

 

The metroplex division consists of the following teams:


Grapevine, Highland Park, Flower Mound, Argyle, Allen, Lake Dallas, Trinity Christian, Paradise, Flower Mound Marcus, Northwest, Lakeland Christian, Prince of Peace, Eaton, Lewisville, Midlothian, Mansfield, Boswell, Mansfield Legacy, Waxahachie, Colleyville Heritage, Dallas Christian, Arlington, Arlington Martin, Sunnyvale, North Texas BassCats, Wakeland, Arlington Faith, Byron Nelson, Italy, Uplift Summit





Lake Lewisville

Little Elm Park 9/28/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville Regional

Little Elm Park 4/6/19 | download .pdf of results

Ray Roberts

Sanger High School 3/10/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Hubbard

Sunnyvale High 2/9/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tawakoni

Quinlan Middle School 12-15-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Texoma

Highport 11-10-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville

Little Elm Park 10/13/18 | download .pdf of results




Lake Lewisville

Little Elm Park 9/28/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville Regional

Little Elm Park 4/6/19 | download .pdf of results

Ray Roberts

Sanger High School 3/10/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Ray Hubbard

Sunnyvale High 2/9/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tawakoni

Quinlan Middle School 12-15-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Texoma

Highport 11-10-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Lewisville

Little Elm Park 10/13/18 | download .pdf of results


 
Individual Team Names
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
JACK DUNCAN - JAKE INDERMAN
ALLEN
500 
500
2
NATHAN LUSTY - DEMARCUS WILLIAMS
ALRINGTON MARTIN
499 
499
3
GARRETT GIBSON - JACK HANSON
FLOWER MOUND MARCUS
498 
498
4
JSUTON BOLTON - JOSH MATHEWS
MIDLOTHIAN
497 
497
5
NICK CHAVES - LANE SEANMAN
DALLAS CHRISTIAN
496 
496
6
MICHAEL SALDANA - TANNER DOVE
BRYON NELSON
495 
495
7
NOAH TIMBERLAND - EASTON SINN
MANSFIELD
494 
494
8
TREVOR HALL - CAMPBELL KNUDSON
GRAPEVINE
493 
493
9
RECE GRIFFIN - OWEN BURKE
ALLEN
492 
492
10
NOAH WEIBUST - RILEY AEABI
ALLEN
491 
491
11
LUKE OLIVER - CHASE CARTER
ALLEN
490 
490
12
JACOB KELLY - BLAISE NAUG
FLOWER MOUND MARCUS
489 
489
13
COLLIN TAYLOR - BRAXTON BURGESS
GRAPEVINE
488 
488
14
LAKON YATES - BRAC JONES
PARADISE
487 
487
15
WREN WADLINGTON - JUSTIN WALDROP
ARLINGTON HIGH
486 
486
16
GARRETT WRIGHT - SOLO
GRAPEVINE
485 
485
17
JACK PELLEGINI - TREVOR JOHNSON
FLOWER MOUND
484 
484
18
WYATT SCHOENING - SAM SEMPER
ALLEN
483 
483
19
JOE KNIPPER - TREY LEATHERS
GRAPEVINE
482 
482
20
THOMAS PEINADO - MICHAEL PEINADO
HIGHLAND PARK
481 
481
21
HADEN CRAVEN - RANCE NIXON
HIGHLAND PARK
480 
480
22
ANDREW WRIGHT - ALEX CHAPMAN
TRINTITY CHRISTIAN
479 
479
23
BRAYDEN RASBERRY - CHAYSE TEBAY
NORTHWEST
478 
478
24
RYAN QUINTERO - ZACH PAYNE
ARGYLE
477 
477
25
ZACH SCHMIDT - JASON REEVE
ALRINGTON MARTIN
476 
476
26
GARRETT HYDE - JOE FLOWERS
LAKE DALLAS
475 
475
27
KADEN ROWLAND - GREYSON JONES
MANSFIELD
474 
474
28
WILL JETTON - MICHAEL CHEVALIER
GRAPEVINE
473 
473
29
CREED VINEARD - BRADLEY LAGRAND
PARADISE
472 
472
30
BEN FRAZIER - FELIX ESCOTO
ARLINGTON HIGH
471 
471
31
AIDEN SHEPARD - COLTEN GREY
NORTHWEST
470 
470
32
KEEGAN PLUNKET - KEAGOAN BENNET
PARADISE
469 
469
33
SAM RUBY - RYAN PERO
ALLEN
468 
468
34
WYATT BAKER - ETHAN HALL
NORTHWEST
467 
467
35
HAYDEN RISCKY - GARRETT CANDENCED
BOSWELL
466 
466
36
JACKSON GUTIERREZ - MASON BAKER
WAKELAND
465 
465
37
KOLE SIEGLER - LANDON CRISPIN
MIDLOTHIAN
464 
464
38
PIERCE LUNDBERG - CHRISTIAN FLY
ALLEN
463 
463
39
ANDREW BISHOP - BLAKE KRUISWSKI
MIDLOTHIAN
462 
462
40
RIELY DAVIS - TURNER KANE
GRAPEVINE
461 
461
41
OWEN FRITZ - CODY HILL
ARGYLE
460 
460
42
RYAN LANGFORD - ZYON GROOMS
ALRINGTON MARTIN
459 
459
43
ETHAN JOHNSON - SAM HOUCK
FLOWER MOUND
458 
458
44
TATE WALKER - QUINN DAVIS
FLOWER MOUND
457 
457
45
IAN WOOD - DAVID ARNET
GRAPEVINE
456 
456
46
HAYDEN NELSON - BRYSON THOMAS
PARADISE
455 
455
47
LAUREN HAMILTON - DREW ESTES
LAKELAND CHRISTIAN
454 
454
48
KODY CLEMENT - BRENDON HEBNER
WAKELAND
453 
453
49
MADI MOONEY - HANNAH PARK
GRAPEVINE
452 
452
50
LANDON ARMATO - AIDAN ARMATO
GRAPEVINE
451 
451
51
PRESTON JONES - CHAD BATES
EATON
450 
450
52
PAYTON SMITH - MACI LANGFORD
ALRINGTON MARTIN
449 
449
53
CODY FULLER - MATTHEW MAZZUCCHI
HIGHLAND PARK
448 
448
54
ZANE GORDON - JAKE CARNES
GRAPEVINE
447 
447
55
JOHN DICKSON - EDWARD STOCKER
HIGHLAND PARK
446 
446
56
BEAU PEDIGO - PHILLIP LINDSTORM
HIGHLAND PARK
445 
445
57
JACKSON K. - NATHAN BROOKMAN
ALLEN
444 
444
58
BRENDAN EDWARDS - ROBERT CRAFT
WAKELAND
443 
443
59
CAMERON MICHAEL - JACKSON SIMMONS
EATON
442 
442
60
ARTURO GOMEZ - GAVIN MILNER
MIDLOTHIAN
441 
441
61
CAMBREN SIEVET - GRAYSON LOBAUGH
FLOWER MOUND
440 
440
62
COOPER MCGINNS - DYLAN RANSON
MIDLOTHIAN
439 
439
63
TAYLOR MORGAN - PARKER MATHEWS
NORTHWEST
438 
438
64
HOLTON MUDD - ASHTON BURTON
ARGYLE
437 
437
65
AIDAN WORMER - TANNER MCCARROLL
BRYON NELSON
436 
436
66
JAKE PECINA - BRANTLY BAKER
SUNNYVALE
435 
435
67
BLAKE KELLY - TRENTON KELLY
ARGYLE
434 
434
68
ADAM LEMONDS - COOPER WEBSTER
ARLINGTON HIGH
433 
433
 
BRAEDON KOINER - JUSTIN SMITH
BRYON NELSON
433 
433
70
JACK TRUE - JAMES COOLEY
HIGHLAND PARK
431 
431
71
JOE CONTENTE - HUDSON SMITH
SUNNYVALE
430 
430
72
TRENTON HARALSON - CAHS RAY
ARGYLE
429 
429
73
SEAN UYS - DAVID MARTIN
ARGYLE
428 
428
74
BOONE RAINES - SOLO
PARADISE
427 
427
75
CANYON BLACKLOCK - MIRANDA SIKORA
ALRINGTON MARTIN
426 
426
76
GAVIN BONE - COLLIN ARMSTRONG
WAXAHACHIE
425 
425
77
BLAKE DICKSON - JACE NELSON
GRAPEVINE
424 
424
78
DAYNE KOBRIGER - DREW VIA
GRAPEVINE
423 
423
79
CONNOR CARRINGTON - BRODY COEN
ARLINGTON HIGH
422 
422
80
CALEB SCHINDLER - PEYTON FRYDENDALL
ARGYLE
421 
421
 
WYATT HARRISON - BLAKE BURGESS
GRAPEVINE
421 
421
82
BROCK BUTLER - JACOB LORMAND
ARGYLE
419 
419
83
CHARLIE BATES - CORT DESHANZO
BRYON NELSON
418 
418
84
WILL MABUS - MATT WALLACE
HIGHLAND PARK
417 
417
85
CARSON STARNES - BRAXTON HILL
MANSFIELD
416 
416
 
GARRETT HARLY - DANIEL YORK
DALLAS CHRISTIAN
416 
416
87
KYLE MCCAIN - DANIEL JOHNSON
CARROLL
414 
414
88
LAYNE AKIN - DAMIAN MORALES
BOSWELL
413 
413
89
WILL AGOURIDIS - LUKE SHEIDER
HIGHLAND PARK
412 
412
90
DAWSON WASHINGTON - BROCK HORTON
MANSFIELD
411 
411
91
ETHAN EIMERS - CALEB BOISVERT
FLOWER MOUND
410 
410
92
DAVID SHERER - WYATT GOTH
HIGHLAND PARK
409 
409
93
JOHN WEBB - LATHAM WAI
GRAPEVINE
408 
408
94
JACK MORGAN - JOHN REECE
FRISCO
407 
407
95
BAIEY BARNES - ROBERT GOUGH
HIGHLAND PARK
406 
406
96
SPORT TUTTLE - EVAN CLARK
ALRINGTON MARTIN
381 
381
 
HUNTER MEADOWS - ADAM HESTER
ALRINGTON MARTIN
381 
381
 
RYAN WALLACE - ZACH MUNDELL
ALRINGTON MARTIN
381 
381
 
HAYDEN STRONG - LUCAS STEVENS
PRINCE OF PEACE CHRISTIAN
381 
381
 
COLE WHITE - ADAM SICKMAN
GRAPEVINE
381 
381
 
LUCAS HUCKEBA - BLAKE BATCHELOR
HEBRON
381 
381
 
BRADY REID - JACKSON WYATT
MIDLOTHIAN
381 
381
 
JACK HALL - DALTON SYNDER
GRAPEVINE
381 
381
 
WILLIAM LUKINS - NATHAN HAGEN
GRAPEVINE
381 
381
 
JAZMYNE EGLIN - JACKSON SLOVER
ALRINGTON MARTIN
381 
381
 
DILLION BAUR -WILL NEVIL
ALRINGTON MARTIN
381 
381
 
COOPER CROWELL - SOLO
WAKELAND
381 
381
 
ETHAN MADAY - REID WATKINS
GRAPEVINE
381 
381
 
REED NEATHERLIN - BRAIN YATES
TRINTITY CHRISTIAN
381 
381
 
PRESTON SPERS - RHETT RICE
TRINTITY CHRISTIAN
381 
381
 
LANDRY PASCHALL - LANDON WRIGHT
SUNNYVALE
381 
381
 
CONNOR MAXWELL - ISAIC FINNESTAD
GRAPEVINE
381 
381
 
JACKSON P. - ZANE HERNANDEZ
ALLEN
381 
381
 
BRYSON BURCHFIRLD - BLAKE HELLSON
ALLEN
381 
381
 
MICHAH CROWNOVER - EVAN JUDD
SUNNYVALE
381 
381
 
TYE ARDEN -NOAH DE LA GARZA
SUNNYVALE
381 
381
 
EVAN WATTS - CALEB RENNER
CARROLL
381 
381
 
ZANE MCHORSE - MASON MENDIOLA
GRAPEVINE
381 
381
 
ROMAN SAHFFER - COLE CRISWELL
GRAPEVINE
381 
381
 
KOBE REYNOLDS - GARRETT MURPHY
ALRINGTON MARTIN
381 
381
 
NASH HAGER - CY FERGUSON
PARADISE
381 
381
 
WYATT JOHNSON - JACKSON TATUM
BRYON NELSON
381 
381
 
DEREK OSBURN - NOLAN DIXON
BRYON NELSON
381 
381
 
LUCAS JOHNSON - AIDAN JOHNSON
CARROLL
381 
381
 
LEYTON NORWOOD - GRAYSON GROUNDS
COLLEYVILLE HERITAGE
381 
381
 
CORBIN STALBAUM - BRADLEY WILLIS
COLLEYVILLE HERITAGE
381 
381
 
CLAYTON SCHMIDT - IZIK REILING
FLOWER MOUND
381 
381
 
EMMELY GARCIA - MADI HAYES
MIDLOTHIAN
381 
381
 
JARET LIEBBE - AUSTIN SHIPLEY
DALLAS CHRISTIAN
381 
381
 
ANDREW FLORENCE - GRACIE KENNEDY
MIDLOTHIAN
381 
381
 
BRENNAN FORSYTHE - ANGELO PARKS
FLOWER MOUND
381 
381
 
CALEB GARZA - BRADY SMITH
EATON
381 
381
 
LANDON BELLOWS - GARRETT HINSHAW
BRYON NELSON
381 
381
 
PEYTON HOTCHKISS - CALEB BLOUNT
BRYON NELSON
381 
381
 
HUNTER SUTTON - HARRISON OBERG
PARADISE
381 
381
 
HUNTER HINZ - JAY COOPLAND
ITALY
381 
381
 
JACK WARD - BILLY SMITH
HIGHLAND PARK
381 
381
 
JASON HANSEN - CARSON CARRINGTON
ARLINGTON HIGH
381 
381
 
ZENO SMITH - TRISTIAN VETEIKIS
ARLINGTON HIGH
381 
381
 
ZAC COLLONSWROTH - CHRIS HEIN
MIDLOTHIAN
381 
381
 
CALEB WALLACE - CODY LONG
NORTHWEST
381 
381
 
CLAY OSTEEN - TOBY FULLER
BOSWELL
381 
381
 
LUKE WALLACE - SOLO
HIGHLAND PARK
381 
381
 
KUTLER JENKINS - CLAYTON GODWIN
PARADISE
381 
381
 
ETHAN ASSANTE - COREY YARISH
BRYON NELSON
381 
381
 
ZACHARY SOUTHERN - WALKER PIERCE
MANSFIELD
381 
381
147
ANDREW POTTS - AUSITN ALCALA
DALLAS CHRISTIAN
0
 
TRIPP ROBERTS - HUDSON KIRK
DALLAS CHRISTIAN
0
 
DJ HERBERT - TRENDON TATE
MANSFIELD
0


 
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Allen
100
0
0
0
0
100
2
Grapevine
99
0
0
0
0
99
3
Arlington Martin
98
0
0
0
0
98
4
Flower Mound Marcus
97
0
0
0
0
97
5
Midlothian
96
0
0
0
0
96
6
Paradise
95
0
0
0
0
95
7
Mansfield
94
0
0
0
0
94
8
Highland Park
93
0
0
0
0
93
9
Byron Nelson
92
0
0
0
0
92
10
NorthWest
91
0
0
0
0
91
11
Arlington High
90
0
0
0
0
90
12
Flower Mound
89
0
0
0
0
89
13
Argyle
88
0
0
0
0
88
14
Dallas Christian
87
0
0
0
0
87
15
Wakeland
86
0
0
0
0
86
16
Trintity Christian
85
0
0
0
0
85
17
Eaton
84
0
0
0
0
84
18
Boswell
83
0
0
0
0
83
19
Lake Dallas
82
0
0
0
0
82
20
Sunnyvale
81
0
0
0
0
81
21
Lakeland Christian Academy
80
0
0
0
0
80
22
Waxahachie
79
0
0
0
0
79
23
Carroll
78
0
0
0
0
78
24
Frisco
77
0
0
0
0
77
25
Colleyville Heritage
76
0
0
0
0
76
 
Hebron
76
0
0
0
0
76
 
Italy
76
0
0
0
0
76
 
Prince of Peace Christian
76
0
0
0
0
76
DIVISION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Nov
09
Metroplex Division: Lake Ray Roberts Tournament
(Ray Roberts Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
29
Metroplex Division: Squaw Creek Lake Tournament
(Squaw Creek Ramp)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
21
Metroplex Division: Joe Pool Lake Tournament
(Lynn Creek Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
11
Metroplex Division: Lake Ray Roberts (regional) Tournament
(Ray Roberts Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN

ANGLER OF THE YEAR SPONSOR

It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.