TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

EAST DIVISION

ITINERARY OR INFORMATION  FOR LAKE O THE PINES PDF

CURRENT ENTRIES FOR LAKE O THE PINES PDF

FUN N SUN BIG BASS CHALLENGE

Check out the THSBA Magazine on YouTube.  You will see videos from anglers on the water. Along with details on entering the Fun N Sun Big Bass Challenge. All you need to do is like and subscribe to our YouTube channel. Then send in a video of your catch to bass@thsba.net, Titled Big Bass Challenge. This will enter you to win a $100 Fun N Sun gift cart. The winner will be featured in that months THSBA Magazine. Entries do not have to be caught in a tournament. They can come from anybody of water. This contest is open to all registered THSBA anglers.

Click Here for the link in THSBA Magazine.

THSBA 101 PDF-Almost everything you want to know but were afraid to ask.

OFF LIMITS

Regionl on Palestine - April 8-11, Official Practice Day April 12

State Event on Cedar Creek April 1-20, May 6-9 Official Practice Day May 10

The east division consists of the following teams:


Bullard, Whitehouse, Lindale, Arp, Frankston, Spring Hill, Van, Brownsboro, Chapel Hill, Brook Hill, Jacksonville, Troup, Tenaha, White Oak, Grace Community, Palestine, Harleton, Big Sandy, Elkhart, Kings Christian Academy, Robert E. Lee, New Summerfield, Northside, Oakwood, Jefferson





Lake O the Pines

Lakeside Park 2/9/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Bob Sandlin

Titus Co. 1 12-1-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Palestine

Bullard HS 10/27/18 | download .pdf of results

Lake O the Pines 9/29/18

Lakeside Park | download .pdf of results

LAKE PALESTINE

Bullard High School - March 17, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE O THE PINES

Sandy Beach Marina - October 21, 2017 | download .pdf of results




Lake O the Pines

Lakeside Park 2/9/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Bob Sandlin

Titus Co. 1 12-1-18 | download .pdf of results

Lake Palestine

Bullard HS 10/27/18 | download .pdf of results

Lake O the Pines 9/29/18

Lakeside Park | download .pdf of results

TOLEDO BEND RESERVOIR (REGIONALS)

Fin and Feather Resort - April 14, 2018

LAKE PALESTINE

Bullard High School - March 17, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE O THE PINES

Sandy Beach Marina - February 17, 2018


 
Individual Team Names
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Dylon Jones - Caden Cowser
White Oak
494
497
497
499
0
1987
2
Jaron Wise - Nathaniel Delagarza
Whitehouse
488
465
496
484
0
1933
3
Alexis Rumbo - Michael Mccallie
Brownsboro
495
469
467
485
0
1916
4
Trent Bookman - Elijah Focht
Whitehouse
476
486
487
466
0
1915
5
Hut Reeves - Talon Burkett
Van
445
473
491
497
0
1906
6
Victor Ontiveros - Beau Breland
Whitehouse
461
487
474
473
0
1895
7
Brasen Payne - Zachary Sheehy
New Summerfield
487
454
480
471
0
1892
8
Trisdon Bynum - Bastion pickens
Oakwood
465
499
430
495
0
1889
9
Jayce Hutchins - Blaine Davis
Whitehouse
449
491
460
487
0
1887
10
Glenn Smith - Max Richardson
Chapel Hill
498
434
498
455
0
1885
11
Kaden Rogers - Zach Henry
Spring Hill
496
395
499
490
0
1880
12
Landon Latham - Weston Sanford
Arp
499
493
482
404
0
1878
13
Nolan Kelly - Tyler Johnson
Westwood
464
456
476
477
0
1873
14
Casen Modisette - Peyton Thedford
Lindale
479
496
454
440
0
1869
 
Garret Bean - Dylan Rogers
Oakwood
410
484
477
498
0
1869
16
Benny Steen - Dillon Heinaman
Lindale
497
475
405
491
0
1868
17
Jacob Bizzell - Jason Stanaland
Frankston
469
477
481
438
0
1865
18
Jordan Cooper - Burke Brumley
Elkhart
440
468
493
461
0
1862
19
Alex Carroll - Landon Kokenzie
Spring Hill
490
424
464
481
0
1859
20
Trenton Taylor - Coy Elton
Frankston
436
441
489
486
0
1852
21
Brock Davis - Bryce Nelson
Bullard
475
453
494
429
0
1851
22
Jon Graham - Travis Blevins
Westwood
489
451
470
437
0
1847
23
Layne Boyer - Brayden Vess
Troup
459
480
449
458
0
1846
24
Brody Thedford - Teagan Terry
Lindale
408
492
472
469
0
1841
25
Jace Phillips - Levi Watson
Lindale
448
462
451
475
0
1836
26
Garrett Justman - Kaleb Johnson
Van
478
428
463
465
0
1834
27
Skeeter Hilburn - Cayden james
Whitehouse
493
395
475
468
0
1831
28
Dustin Loyd - Harrison Lollar
Van
485
420
446
479
0
1830
29
Lane Stone - Chris France
Van
452
421
492
463
0
1828
30
Austin Goode - Hayden Brown
Robert E Lee
433
452
484
457
0
1826
31
Trent Foster - James Roraback
Jefferson
456
395
500
474
0
1825
32
Kolby Mcclellan - Cade Starr
Elkhart
455
459
448
462
0
1824
 
Hunter Bishop - Chase Irvin
Brownsboro
438
489
405
492
0
1824
34
Brandon Shenholtz - Aiden Pate
Bullard
473
395
454
500
0
1822
35
Reece Martin - Mark Harris
Lindale
482
395
496
443
0
1816
36
Peyton Johnson - mason West
White Oak
484
395
486
450
0
1815
37
Ryan Enright - Kenny Nguyen
Whitehouse
419
495
465
435
0
1814
38
James Sandifer - Luke Sandifer
Lindale
435
422
466
488
0
1811
39
Riley webb - Miller maines
White Oak
411
466
442
489
0
1808
40
Ben Van Winkle - Hunter Wright
Arp
374
498
455
473
0
1800
41
Colton Womack - Landry Walthall
Brownsboro
483
480
431
404
0
1798
 
Ethan Dowling - Jarrett Riley
Frankston
451
440
437
470
0
1798
43
Cade Carter - Caleb orms
White Oak
463
486
405
439
0
1793
44
Will Whisenhunt - Harley Crouch
Bullard
458
478
450
404
0
1790
45
Mason Griffin - Connor Yearty
Robert E Lee
374
490
485
436
0
1785
46
Joshua Pawlik - Claye Whitehead
Arp
467
481
405
430
0
1783
 
Carter Binning - Taylor Strange
Chapel Hill
424
464
435
460
0
1783
48
Jonathon Little - Kade Stutts
Brownsboro
471
425
479
404
0
1779
49
Hayden Bradshaw - Hannah Eakin
Arp
427
430
474
447
0
1778
50
Gavin Taylor - Luke Poe
Lindale
456
458
434
429
0
1777
51
Dalton Smith - Jace Loveladt
Troup
374
457
452
480
0
1763
52
Landry Lasseter - Chase Bussell
Bullard
473
395
488
404
0
1760
53
Blake Thedford -Trent Adams
Robert E Lee
463
435
405
456
0
1759
54
Grant Lloyd - Austin Lloyd
Van
413
461
440
444
0
1758
55
Bradley Adams - Charles Boyd
Troup
412
482
459
404
0
1757
56
Dylan Carrell - Breyden White
White Oak
415
467
469
404
0
1755
57
Kaegan Lowe - Solo
Lindale
416
437
405
493
0
1751
58
Tyler Fridinger - Clayton Merritt
Frankston
455
395
447
448
0
1745
 
Allen Arrington - Hayden Wright
Arp
492
395
405
453
0
1745
60
Brooks Chandler - Cullen Thomas
Spring Hill
444
395
444
453
0
1736
61
Casen Tate Mckinney - Connor Walker
Elkhart
422
474
433
404
0
1733
62
Micah Alexander - Clay Brown
Grace Community
472
448
405
404
0
1729
63
Collin George - Solo
Arp
431
443
405
445
0
1724
64
Rachel Doss - Alyssa Mcphetridge
Spring Hill
407
432
405
479
0
1723
65
Esau Powell - Landon Harris
Bullard
486
395
436
404
0
1721
66
Michael Stevens III - Solo
White Oak
453
428
405
434
0
1720
 
Cody Stanley - Landon Ferguson
New Diana
400
395
458
467
0
1720
 
Reece Ricketts - Aaron Treadwell
Bullard
406
460
405
449
0
1720
69
Brady Johnston - Casey Johnston
Chapel Hill
401
430
443
441
0
1715
70
Mckenna Davis - Callie Farr
Bullard
406
424
405
464
0
1699
71
Jerrett Henry - Mason Mitchell
Palestine
457
431
405
404
0
1697
72
Dakota Collins - Austin Moran
Whitehouse
374
395
471
455
0
1695
73
Nathan Bailey - Brody Wade
Whitehouse
439
395
405
446
0
1685
74
Aaron Focht - Kaden Hurley
Whitehouse
425
447
405
404
0
1681
75
Boogie Krajca - Ryan Fitzgerald
Frankston
374
488
405
404
0
1671
76
John Mark King - Bayne Bacon
Frankston
466
395
405
404
0
1670
77
Justin Ham - Carter Allen
Elkhart
418
395
405
442
0
1660
78
Casey Miller - Carson King
Whitehouse
374
395
405
482
0
1656
79
Jamen Carpenter - Kasen Carpenter
Robert E Lee
409
395
440
404
0
1648
80
Blake Beasley - Solo
Whitehouse
443
395
405
404
0
1647
81
Liviya Simmons - Alaina Sandine
Lindale
442
395
405
404
0
1646
82
Colby Stefka - Solo
Van
374
455
405
404
0
1638
83
Carter Paddack - Justin Carlile
Bullard
374
395
461
404
0
1634
84
Madison Bailey - Peyton Voorheese
Van
423
395
405
404
0
1627
85
Charles Malina - Kaleb Hayslip
Oakwood
374
395
405
404
0
1578
86
Ryan Denton - -Dakota Reeves
White Oak
447
463
0
494
0
1404
87
Logan Baker - Cash Spalding
Robert E. Lee
0
476
457
459
0
1392
88
Grant Housden - justin Pierce
Van
450
500
432
0
0
1382
89
Tyler hittle - Ryan Mcrea
Robert E Lee
470
395
483
0
0
1348
90
Trenton Gross - Gage Rowe
White Oak
500
442
405
0
0
1347
91
Matthew Roach - Joseph Moss
White Oak
468
472
405
0
0
1345
92
Landon barber - Colton Nelson
Whitehouse
374
471
0
496
0
1341
93
William Randall - Landon langord
Robert E Lee
481
449
405
0
0
1335
94
Dakota Cook - Bryce Everest
Lindale
491
395
440
0
0
1326
95
Joshua Cole -Caleb Carpenter
Grace Community
0
395
442
476
0
1313
96
Sam Chesnut - Hunter Clemmons
Robert E. Lee
0
434
456
404
0
1294
97
Cole Dobbins - Koen Kissinger
Robert E Lee
404
483
405
0
0
1292
98
Preston Newberry - Bruce bruckner
Robert E Lee
374
426
478
0
0
1278
99
Kaden Hallmark - Dylan Arnold
Elkhart
374
495
405
0
0
1274
 
Dylan Segroves - Marshall Rexroat
Lindale
474
395
405
0
0
1274
101
Drew Mckeethen - Mason Barker
Bullard
426
395
445
0
0
1266
102
Blake Horton - Jackson Fugate
Lindale
417
395
0
451
0
1263
103
Zane Geer - Ryder Kutach
Bullard
0
395
462
404
0
1261
104
Hayden White - Ethan Myrtle
Spring Hill
460
395
405
0
0
1260
105
Corbin Whitefield - Solo
Elkhart
374
395
490
0
0
1259
106
Gavin Drewry - Solo
Lindale
374
470
405
0
0
1249
107
Logan Thompson - Solo
Robert E Lee
434
395
0
404
0
1233
108
Trevor Padia - Bracey Cover
Troup
0
395
405
432
0
1232
109
Trailbe Goff - Leslie Hargis
Whitehouse
429
395
0
404
0
1228
110
Jerry Harris - Lincoln Harris
Whitehouse
420
395
405
0
0
1220
111
Grant Noyes - Brendan Egan
Robert E Lee
374
436
0
404
0
1214
112
Dawson Plunkett -
Troup
374
0
405
431
0
1210
113
Sam Braly - Luke James
Palestine
404
395
405
0
0
1204
114
Autsin Boggs - Carson Wheeler
Frankston
374
395
405
0
0
1174
 
matt Allen - Ayden Walters
Whitehouse
374
395
405
0
0
1174
116
Brett Ansley - Jakson Furlow
Jefferson
374
395
0
404
0
1173
117
Lane Batie - Zach Batie
Arp
477
445
0
0
0
922
118
Jack Clark - Coby Dunn
Whitehouse
0
444
469
0
0
913
119
Gage Franklin - Grayson Murry
Brook Hill
421
450
0
0
0
871
120
Nicholas Banks - Solo
Bullard
414
446
0
0
0
860
121
Kaden Callaway - Solo
Elkhart
0
438
405
0
0
843
122
Dylan Mallett - Hunter martin
Spring Hill
402
439
0
0
0
841
123
Steven Messer - Solo
Brownsboro
0
0
405
433
0
838
124
Lane Housden - Cash gandy
Van
428
0
405
0
0
833
125
Jesse Owen - Hunter Holland
Frankston
374
0
405
0
0
779
126
Samuel Skloss - Aiden Seat
Palestine
374
395
0
0
0
769
 
Lynzee Horton - Darren Browning
Whitehouse
374
395
0
0
0
769
128
Ethan pettit - Steven messer
Brownsboro
480
0
0
0
0
480
129
Nolan Conner - Tanner French
Brook Hill
441
0
0
0
0
441
130
Caydence Brown - Christophe bower
Troup
432
0
0
0
0
432
131
Andrew Camp - Corbin Hughes
Palestine
430
0
0
0
0
430
132
Tanner Ferrell - Solo
Spring Hill
0
0
405
0
0
405
133
Nick Chavez - Luke kallaher
Lindale
399
0
0
0
0
399
134
Hayden Gammier - Colton Smith
Arp
374
0
0
0
0
374
 
Gage Conner - Colby Green
Brownsboro
374
0
0
0
0
374
 
Christian Ryon - Kaiden Gartman
Brownsboro
374
0
0
0
0
374
 
Mccain Collett - Solo
Palestine
374
0
0
0
0
374
138
Gavin Stephens - Hayland Long
Bullard
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Dadrian ledeboer - Solo
Whitehouse
0
0
0
0
0
0


 
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
White Oak
100
98
98
100
0
396
2
Whitehouse
95
99
100
98
0
392
3
Lindale
99
97
92
99
0
387
4
Van
93
96
96
95
0
380
5
Arp
98
100
89
90
0
377
6
Bullard
94
89
99
94
0
376
7
Spring Hill
96
86
95
96
0
373
8
Brownsboro
97
92
88
93
0
370
9
Robert E Lee
92
94
93
89
0
369
10
Frankston
91
91
90
92
0
364
11
Elkhart
88
93
94
88
0
363
12
Chapel Hill
89
88
91
86
0
354
 
Troup
87
90
86
91
0
354
14
Oakwood
84
95
85
97
0
351
 
Westwood
90
87
87
87
0
351
16
Jefferson
81
81
97
83
0
342
17
New Summerfield
85
85
84
82
0
336
18
Grace Community
83
83
82
84
0
332
19
Palestine
86
82
81
80
0
329
20
New Diana
80
81
83
81
0
325
21
Brook Hill
82
84
0
0
0
166
DIVISION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Sep
29
East Division: Lake of the Pines
(Lakeside Park)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Oct
27
East Division: Lake Palestine
(Bullard High School)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Dec
01
East Division: Lake Bob Sandlin
(Titus County No. 1)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
09
East Division: Lake of the Pines
(Lakeside Park)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
09
East Division: Lake Tyler
(Lake Tyler Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
13
East Division: Lake Palestine (regional)
(Bullard High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN

ANGLER OF THE YEAR SPONSOR

It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.