TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

EAST DIVISION

The Remainder of the 2019-2020 season has been canceled. Our next events will start with the 2020-2021 season this fall.


All teams can start signing up for next season August 1st, 2020.

FUN N SUN BIG BASS CHALLENGE

Check out the THSBA Magazine on YouTube.  You will see videos from anglers on the water. Along with details on entering the Fun N Sun Big Bass Challenge. All you need to do is like and subscribe to our YouTube channel. Then send in a video of your catch to bass@thsba.net, Titled Big Bass Challenge. This will enter you to win a $100 Fun N Sun gift cart. The winner will be featured in that months THSBA Magazine. Entries do not have to be caught in a tournament. They can come from anybody of water. This contest is open to all registered THSBA anglers.

THSBA 101 PDF-Almost everything you want to know but were afraid to ask.

 

The east division consists of the following teams:


Bullard, Whitehouse, Lindale, Arp, Frankston, Spring Hill, Van, Brownsboro, Chapel Hill, Brook Hill, Troup, White Oak, Grace Community, Palestine, Elkhart, Robert E. Lee, New Summerfield, Oakwood, Jefferson, New Diana, Westwood, Kings Christian Academy, Northside, Tenaha





Lake Sam Rayburn

Cassle Boykin 2/29/20 | download .pdf of results

Lake Fork

Lake Fork Marina 10/26/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake O the Pines

Lakeside Park 10/5/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tyler

Tyler Marina 9/14/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tyler

Tyler Marina 9/14/19 Update | download .pdf of results

Lake Palestine Regional

Deep End Boat Ramp 4/14/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tyler

Tyler Marina 3/17/19 | download .pdf of results




Lake Tawakoni

Regional Event 6/7/2020 | download .pdf of results

Lake Sam Rayburn

Cassle Boykin 2/29/20 | download .pdf of results

Lake Fork

Lake Fork Marina 10/26/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake O the Pines

Lakeside Park 10/5/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tyler

Tyler Marina 9/14/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Palestine Regional

Deep End Boat Ramp 4/14/19 | download .pdf of results

Lake Tyler

Tyler Marina 3/17/19 | download .pdf of results


 
Individual Team Names
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
*TALON BURKETT - HUT REEVES
VAN
495 
500 
487 
500 
1982
2
*DALTON SMITH - JACE LOVELANDY
TROUP
500 
491 
498 
468 
1957
3
BROCK DAVIS - BRYCE NELSON
BULLARD
498 
499 
463 
492 
1952
4
ALEXIS RUMBO - MICHAEL MCCALLIE
BROWNSBORO
492 
495 
477 
483 
1947
5
LANDON HARRIS - CLAY EPPERSON
WHITEHOUSE
452 
480 
494 
497 
1923
6
TYLER FRIDINGER - CLAYTON MERRITT
FRANKSTON
490 
498 
489 
430 
1907
7
JETT RILEY - ETHAN DOWING
FRANKSTON
472 
494 
444 
493 
1903
8
JACOB BIZZELL - BAYNE BACON
FRANKSTON
454 
493 
471 
479 
1897
9
COLIN GEORGE - HUNTER WRIGHT
ARP
465 
477 
462 
490 
1894
10
GLENN SMITH - MAX RICHARDSON
CHAPEL HILL
499 
448 
466 
474 
1887
 
KOLBY MCCLELLAN - JACOB HAYS
ELKHART
435 
482 
475 
495 
1887
12
CASEY MILLER - EMMA SOUTER
WHITEHOUSE
480 
496 
461 
449 
1886
13
HARLEY CROUCH - WILL WHISENHUNT
BULLARD
482 
446 
449 
499 
1876
14
GRANT LLOYD - AUSTIN LLOYD
VAN
479 
465 
434 
494 
1872
15
RILEY BROWN - FERNANDO SOTO
LINDALE
477 
463 
491 
436 
1867
16
CLAY BROWN - MICAH ALEXANDER
GRACE COMMUNITY
436 
459 
499 
472 
1866
17
MICHAEL STEVENS - BREANNA NEWMAN
WHITE OAK
474 
487 
413 
487 
1861
 
RHETT HUTCHINS - BRIAN KELLEY
WHITEHOUSE
440 
472 
485 
464 
1861
19
BROOKS C. - CULLEN THOMAS
SPRING HILL
497 
382 
493 
485 
1857
 
CANNON TERRY - WILL HUTCHENS
LINDALE
460 
445 
456 
496 
1857
21
TANNER BALLARD - GRAYSON D.
BROWNSBORO
450 
489 
467 
447 
1853
22
DARREN BROWING - KALEB D.
WHITEHOUSE
489 
443 
465 
455 
1852
23
JUSTIN HAM - CARTER ALLEN
ELKHART
493 
486 
383 
488 
1850
24
LANE STONE - CHRIS FRANCE
VAN
475 
382 
496 
489 
1842
25
BLAKE ARCHIE - LANDON LANGEBAU
ARP
468 
437 
448 
486 
1839
 
KALEB JOHNSON - GARRETT JUSTMAN
VAN
420 
464 
480 
475 
1839
27
DAKOTA COLLINS - NATHANIEL D.
WHITEHOUSE
486 
470 
412 
466 
1834
 
JAYCE HUTCINS - BLAINE DAVIS
WHITEHOUSE
439 
436 
500 
459 
1834
29
MCKENNA DAVIS - CALLIE FARR
BULLARD
474 
449 
428 
479 
1830
 
LOGAN THOMPSON - GRANT NOYES
ROBERT E LEE
458 
456 
470 
446 
1830
31
AUSTIN GOODE - HAYDEN BROWN
ROBERT E LEE
485 
462 
451 
421 
1819
32
ROGER MANN - HUNTER MEADOR
ELKHART
425 
467 
459 
467 
1818
33
COLBY STEFKA - AUSTIN BROWN
VAN
487 
418 
427 
485 
1817
34
ALLEN ARRINGTON - HAYDEN WRIGHT
ARP
432 
476 
455 
453 
1816
 
SEAN STARNES - HUNTER CLEMMONS
ROBERT E LEE
457 
423 
495 
441 
1816
36
TY ANDERSON - HALEY BRYAND
ARP
494 
421 
469 
422 
1806
37
RILEY WEBB - MILLER MAINES
WHITE OAK
386 
492 
497 
427 
1802
38
LAYNE BOYER - BRAYDEN VESS
TROUP
449 
382 
478 
491 
1800
39
TRENTON TAYLOR - HUNTER HOLLAND
FRANKSTON
451 
452 
438 
454 
1795
40
CADE CARTER - CALEB ORMES
WHITE OAK
483 
431 
420 
458 
1792
 
HARRISON LOLLAR - LANE HUDSON
VAN
425 
497 
409 
461 
1792
42
JACKSON STEELE - REAGAN STEELE
BROOK HILL
438 
468 
383 
498 
1787
43
ALAINA SANDLINE - LOGAN NEWBOLD
LINDALE
423 
490 
439 
433 
1785
44
BRADY JOHNSTON - DERICK BEARD
CHAPEL HILL
455 
408 
437 
481 
1781
45
DAKOTA COOK - BRYCE EVEREST
LINDALE
491 
478 
415 
395 
1779
46
TUCKER EVANS - MASON BARDSLEY
ARP
428 
461 
445 
437 
1771
47
SAM CHESNUT - LOGAN BAKER
ROBERT E LEE
386 
429 
474 
480 
1769
48
JOSH PAWLIK - CLAY WHITEHEAD
ARP
386 
484 
454 
444 
1768
49
BRANDON SHANOLTZ - AIDEN PATE
BULLARD
431 
455 
484 
395 
1765
50
KEAGON LOWE - SOLO
LINDALE
426 
458 
414 
462 
1760
51
JOHNY TAYLER - CONNOR WALKER
ELKHART
386 
485 
490 
395 
1756
52
WESTON SANFORD - BEN VANWINKLE
ARP
456 
409 
424 
461 
1750
53
RUSSELL RUTLEDGE - RICHARD C.
ELKHART
386 
451 
441 
471 
1749
54
CARTER BIMMING - ADEN JOHNSTON
CHAPEL HILL
464 
416 
468 
395 
1743
55
SKEETER HILBURN - CAYDEN JAMES
WHITEHOUSE
386 
475 
460 
420 
1741
56
NOAH HUFF - SOLO
VAN
411 
443 
431 
452 
1737
57
LUKE KALLAHER - NICHOLAS CHAVEZ
LINDALE
442 
482 
416 
395 
1735
58
RYDER KUTACH - GAVIN STEPHENS
BULLARD
423 
454 
383 
470 
1730
59
COLTON MCINROE - KENNITH MCFADDIN
ARP
476 
382 
476 
395 
1729
60
GAVIN DREWRY - AARON SULLIVAN
LINDALE
478 
428 
383 
438 
1727
61
GAGE FRANKLIN - TANNER FRENCH
BROOK HILL
429 
422 
479 
395 
1725
 
JON GRAHAM - TRAVIS BLEVINS
WESTWOOD
471 
412 
418 
424 
1725
63
CASEY JOHNSTON - SOLO
CHAPEL HILL
434 
457 
435 
395 
1721
64
CARSON KING - JONATHAN RHOADES
WHITEHOUSE
386 
448 
442 
442 
1718
65
KADEN H. - JOHNATHAN MEYER
ELKHART
496 
382 
443 
395 
1716
66
MASON BARKER - DREW MCKEETHAN
BULLARD
386 
479 
383 
465 
1713
67
HUNTER IRIVIN - KADE STUTTS
BROWNSBORO
469 
411 
433 
395 
1708
68
COLE DOBBINS - KOEN KISSINGER
ROBERT E LEE
444 
382 
457 
423 
1706
69
JOHN HICKMAN - HAYDEN WHITE
SPRING HILL
423 
471 
383 
428 
1705
70
ETHAN BURKHAM - PAYTON B.
BROWNSBORO
419 
382 
446 
443 
1690
71
MASON MATTERN - LUKE JOHNSON
ELKHART
386 
426 
436 
441 
1689
72
MADISON BAILEY - LAINEE OVERSTREET
VAN
386 
413 
425 
463 
1687
73
RACHEL DOSS - ETHAN MYRTLE
SPRING HILL
386 
450 
450 
395 
1681
74
COOPER JORDAN - BURKE BRUMLEY
ELKHART
416 
432 
383 
448 
1679
75
NATHAN BEILEY - BRODY WADE
WHITEHOUSE
459 
382 
429 
395 
1665
76
KIRKLAND COBB - JAMES MCGRAW
WHITE OAK
447 
430 
383 
395 
1655
77
CALEB CARPENTER - GARRETT MELTON
GRACE COMMUNITY
446 
382 
426 
395 
1649
78
GARRETT PHILLIPS - RYDER MERRELL
LINDALE
386 
426 
383 
445 
1640
79
JOSEPH DAILY - JORDAN LABETH
TROUP
443 
382 
383 
429 
1637
80
LINCON HARRIS - JERRY HARRIS
WHITEHOUSE
386 
435 
383 
432 
1636
81
JOSEPH HORTON - LYNZEE HORTON
WHITEHOUSE
412 
382 
408 
431 
1633
82
LUKE HOSCH - GAVON COURTE
WHITEHOUSE
386 
427 
422 
395 
1630
83
BARRETT HOPSON - CADEN HEARON
LINDALE
386 
382 
383 
477 
1628
84
CJ PHARIS - PARK GENE
ELKHART
386 
382 
447 
395 
1610
85
JONATHAN LITTLE - LUKE LITTLE
BROWNSBORO
386 
415 
383 
425 
1609
86
CHANDLER DAVENPORT - EZRA ROY
BULLARD
386 
382 
383 
435 
1604
87
RYLEE BLACK - ALYSSA GARNER
VAN
386 
382 
383 
439 
1590
88
TREVOR PODIA - WRYN MARTIN
TROUP
386 
418 
383 
395 
1582
89
KATIE THEDFORD - LAINEY PLUNK
VAN
386 
382 
412 
395 
1575
90
KAYDEN MCCLENNY - CARSON COX
LINDALE
469 
492 
457 
1418
91
KASEN C. - JACKSON NEWHOUSE
ROBERT E LEE
466 
466 
453 
1385
92
TYLER HITTLE - COOPER HILL
ROBERT E LEE
430 
441 
486 
1357
93
GAGE BRITTIAN - SOLO
ARP
414 
472 
469 
1355
94
BRANSEN PAYNE - TRISTIN TURNER
NEW SUMMERFIELD
418 
460 
473 
1351
95
TREY COOPER - ZACH KETLER
ROBERT E LEE
437 
453 
458 
1348
 
DYLAN S. - MARSHALL REXROAT
LINDALE
386 
481 
481 
1348
97
COLTON MILLWOOD - CUTTER SIPES
WHITE OAK
481 
410 
450 
1341
98
BRICE HUDLER - JACKSON EPPERSON
BROWNSBORO
382 
482 
476 
1340
99
PRESTON N. - BRUCE BRUCKNER
ROBERT E LEE
488 
382 
465 
1335
100
JARRETT HENRY - MASON MITCHELL
PALESTINE
415 
473 
422 
1310
101
KALIB KERNS - JOSEPH MOSS
WHITE OAK
386 
438 
483 
1307
102
AARON FOCHT - CONNOR RANLEY
WHITEHOUSE
448 
433 
419 
1300
103
BLAKE HORTON - JACKSON FUGATE
LINDALE
463 
382 
453 
1298
104
DYLAN CARRELL - BREYDEN WHITE
WHITE OAK
386 
488 
423 
1297
105
WILLIAM RANDALL - LANDON L.
ROBERT E LEE
484 
420 
383 
1287
106
CORBAN WHITEFIELD - SOLO
ELKHART
427 
434 
418 
1279
107
BROOKLN THEDFORD - SOLO
LINDALE
382 
432 
456 
1270
108
AYDEN HARMON - CHANCE WHELCHEL
ROBERT E LEE
441 
383 
426 
1250
109
DAWSON PLUNKETT - CHRIS BOWSER
TROUP
414 
383 
434 
1231
110
KALEN ANSLEY - CALEB FERNANDEZ
WHITEHOUSE
386 
426 
383 
1195
111
MASON GRIFFIN - CONNOR YEARTY
ROBERT E LEE
382 
410 
395 
1187
112
AUSTIN M. - CODY REINERT
ROBERT E LEE
386 
382 
383 
1169
113
MICHAEL GREEN - SOLO
LINDALE
386 
382 
383 
1151
 
GAVIN TAYLOR - LUKE POE
LINDALE
386 
382 
383 
1151
115
KADEN ROGERS - GAGE ROWE
SPRING HILL
474 
488 
962
116
JOSHUA COE - SOLO
GRACE COMMUNITY
433 
473 
906
117
BLAKE THEDFORD - TRENT ADAMS
ROBERT E LEE
462 
439 
901
118
DAKOTA REEVES - TAYLER GATTIS
WHITE OAK
418 
451 
869
119
AUSTIN LEE - PAXTON BAXTER
CHAPEL HILL
382 
482 
864
 
NOLAN CONNER - GRAYSON MURRY
BROOK HILL
445 
419 
864
121
CHARLES MALIAN - CHANCE M.
OAKWOOD
453 
382 
835
122
BRADLEY ADAMS - ALAN EEDS
TROUP
444 
383 
827
123
JEREMIAH COX - SOLO
SPRING HILL
441 
382 
823
124
KOLTON PRIMEAUX - ZACH ROSS
LINDALE
382 
440 
822
125
BRODY THEDFORD - TEAGAN TERRY
LINDALE
407 
383 
790
126
CAMILLE MOORE - BRANDON EGAN
ROBERT E LEE
386 
383 
769
127
LOGAN TAYLOR - JARED COOK
FRANKSTON
386 
382 
768
128
PAYTON STEPHENSON - KALEB S.
BROWNSBORO
470 
470
129
JACK CLARK - SKYLER TREVINO
WHITEHOUSE
467 
467
130
COLT NELSON - LANDON BARBER
WHITEHOUSE
461 
461
131
HARRISON BARNETT - LUKE GEESE
ROBERT E LEE
430 
430
132
SAM BRALY - ANDREW CAMP
PALESTINE
413 
413
133
AYDEN HARTMAN - SOLO
ROBERT E LEE
386 
386
 
GAVIN NUGENT - LOGAN MCCOY
SPRING HILL
386 
386
 
BRADLY ADAMS - SOLO
TROUP
386 
386
 
DAWSON PLUNKETT - SOLO
TROUP
386 
386
137
JOHN MARK KING - DAVID WEST
FRANKSTON
382 
382
 
AIDEN SEAT - PEDRO GARCIA CASTILO
PALESTINE
382 
382
139
KOLTON PRIMEAUX - SOLO
LINDALE
0


 
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
VAN
100
100
99
100
0
399
2
WHITEHOUSE
97
97
100
95
0
389
3
ELKHART
98
96
95
98
0
387
4
LINDALE
95
95
98
96
0
384
5
BULLARD
99
94
89
99
0
381
6
ARP
94
93
92
97
0
376
7
FRANKSTON
90
99
91
93
0
373
8
WHITE OAK
91
98
93
90
0
372
9
ROBERT E. LEE
97
90
97
87
0
371
10
BROWNSBORO
92
92
94
92
0
370
11
CHAPEL HILL
93
88
88
94
0
363
12
Spring Hill
88
91
96
86
0
361
13
TROUP
89
89
90
91
0
359
14
BROOK HILL
86
87
86
88
0
347
 
GRACE COMMUNITY
87
84
87
89
0
347
16
WESTWOOD
85
83
83
85
0
336
17
PALESTINE
83
86
84
0
0
253
18
NEW SUMMERFIELD
82
85
85
0
0
252
19
OAKWOOD
84
82
82
0
0
248
DIVISION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ANGLER OF THE YEAR SPONSOR

It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.