TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

CENTRAL DIVISION

ITINERARY OR INFORMATION  FOR LAKE FORK 11/17/18 PDF

CURRENT ENTRIES FOR LAKE FORK 11/17/18 PDF

THSBA 101 PDF-Almost everything you want to know but were afraid to ask.

 

 

The central division consists of the following teams:


Caddo Mills, Crandall, Athens, Wills Point, Quinlan Ford, Canton, Rockwall Heath, Mabank, Kaufman, Mildred, Rockwall, Community, Royse City, Forney, Poetry, North Forney, Blue Ridge, Dawson, Scurry-Rosser, Palmer, Triple F (SS), Sulphur Springs, Wylie East, Cayuga, Cross Roads, Eustace, Lakeview Centennial, Corsicana





Lake Fork

Lake Fork Marina 11/17/18 | download .pdf of results

Richland Chambers

Oak Cove 10/20/18 | download .pdf of results

RAY HUBBARD

Rockwall Heath- 9/22/18 | download .pdf of results

LAKE PALESTINE (REGIONALS)

Bullard High School - April 21, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE TAWAKONI

Sky Point - March 24, 2018 | download .pdf of results

CEDAR CREEK LAKE

Athens High School - March 3, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE FORK

Lake Fork Marina - November 11, 2017 | download .pdf of results




Lake Fork

Lake Fork Marina 11/17/18 | download .pdf of results

Richland Chambers

Oak Cove 10/20/18 | download .pdf of results

RAY HUBBARD

Rockwall Heath- 9/22/18 | download .pdf of results

LAKE PALESTINE (REGIONALS)s

Bullard High School - April 21, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE TAWAKONI

Sky Point - March 24, 2018 | download .pdf of results

CEDAR CREEK LAKE

Athens High School - March 3, 2018 | download .pdf of results

LAKE FORK

Lake Fork Marina - November 11, 2017 | download .pdf of results


 
Individual Team Names
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Robert Wild- Austin Livaudais
Royse City
487
496
499
0
0
1482
2
Ben Cully - Noah Wilson
Rockwall-Heath
500
485
494
0
0
1479
3
Parker Hutton - Cutter Brumley
Royse City
478
494
491
0
0
1463
4
Justin Mize - Justin Nimrichteer
Caddo Mills
493
488
472
0
0
1453
5
Lilly Hanna - Rusty Hanna
Mildred
498
454
492
0
0
1444
6
Ryder Sparkman - Blane Scheppler
Cayuga
475
480
488
0
0
1443
7
Brady Gaines - Gus Mclarry
Caddo Mills
495
500
432
0
0
1427
8
Ward Chakmakjian - Jacob Ward
Foreel Fishing
499
437
489
0
0
1425
 
Lane Fouse - Braudrisk Yeager
Quinlan Ford
441
489
495
0
0
1425
10
Noah Luna- Logan Habluetzel
Caddo Mills
481
445
490
0
0
1416
11
Seth Muehlstein - Reed taber
Royse City
456
455
497
0
0
1408
12
Gavin Thompson - Michael Andrus
Kaufman
447
476
484
0
0
1407
 
Jared West - Robert Horne
Royse City
474
479
454
0
0
1407
14
Jade Maples - Westin Roberts
Caddo Mills
473
450
482
0
0
1405
 
Brett Harrington - Reese Payne
Caddo Mills
480
468
457
0
0
1405
16
Brody Hanna - Rusty price
Mildred
457
472
469
0
0
1398
17
Braden Smallwood - Travis Hodnett
Caddo Mills
436
473
485
0
0
1394
18
Grant Parker - Andrew Rickman
Canton
496
427
467
0
0
1390
19
Skyler Lewis - Eric Flores
Mabank
484
443
459
0
0
1386
20
Ben Tschoerner - Chance Thompson
Rockwall
483
498
404
0
0
1385
21
Amanda Hawkins - Mason Ivie
Mildred
497
423
464
0
0
1384
22
Keaton Massey - Travis Luttrell
Crandall
471
475
435
0
0
1381
23
Austin Carrigan - Tanner Qualls
Mildred
468
467
445
0
0
1380
24
Jakeb Reed - Ty Sampson
Crandall
479
495
404
0
0
1378
25
Nolan Moulton - Garrett Davis
Quinlan Ford
482
426
469
0
0
1377
26
Sean Currie - Jagr Royse
Cayuga
490
482
404
0
0
1376
27
Kannon Morrow - Colton Moses
Community
463
465
431
0
0
1359
28
Cody Stefka - CJ Oliver
Crandall
489
465
404
0
0
1358
29
Kolton Foerster - Emily Banta
Cayuga
467
486
404
0
0
1357
30
Landon Chambers - Cailean Ables
Community
458
493
404
0
0
1355
 
Rocky Sandlin - Cody Scales
Lake Centennial
450
428
477
0
0
1355
32
Michelle Kistler - Brianna Glasgow
Kaufman
389
471
493
0
0
1353
33
Jayson Bryan - Dillon Wright
Crandall
455
490
404
0
0
1349
34
Ryan Michalski - Ethan Watson
Crandall
492
452
404
0
0
1348
35
Colton Slimboski - Dylan Bernhagen
Crandall
470
390
487
0
0
1347
36
Jake Bookman- Austin Hailey
Mabank
439
477
429
0
0
1345
37
Gerardo Gonzalez - Emilio Mercado
Community
461
432
451
0
0
1344
38
Layton Brown - Parker Browm
Rockwall-Heath
462
447
434
0
0
1343
39
Carter Grant - Taylor Hrnjak
Corsicana
454
484
404
0
0
1342
40
Macquire martin - John Krawietz
Canton
438
497
404
0
0
1339
41
Michael Bigby - Kollin Moss
Royse City
434
444
456
0
0
1334
42
Grant Capehart - Travis Donnell
Mabank
435
492
404
0
0
1331
43
Tyler Tripp - Kyle Ennis
Ennis
388
458
483
0
0
1329
44
Cully Clark - Caleb Jones
Ennis
432
491
404
0
0
1327
45
Maci Crawford - Allen Mitchell
Triple F
437
483
404
0
0
1324
46
Sam Moore - Joshua Ward
Rockwall-Heath
460
459
404
0
0
1323
47
Clayton Tackel - Jacob Covey
Kaufman
460
453
404
0
0
1317
48
Broch Green - Jace Adley
Royse City
485
361
466
0
0
1312
49
Cody Jones - Jake Throneberry
Kaufman
466
361
479
0
0
1306
 
Tryce Betts- Eli Wilson
Cross Roads
390
418
498
0
0
1306
51
Corey Morris-Solo
rockwall
444
361
500
0
0
1305
52
Sevy Bartlett - Clayton Brown
Rowlett
451
449
404
0
0
1304
53
Austin Massey - Andrew Verduzeo
Crandall
359
487
447
0
0
1302
 
Leighton Jock - Luke Lewis
Mildred
428
470
404
0
0
1302
55
Mason Nelme - Sean Pippinger
Crandall
472
425
404
0
0
1301
56
Chase Robertson - Jacob Estrada
Community
386
438
471
0
0
1295
57
Austin Wilson - Nathaniel Trent
Mabank
448
440
404
0
0
1292
58
Clayton Priest - Dawson Lynch
Canton
491
361
438
0
0
1290
 
Jacob hall - Henry Wright
Caddo Mills
426
431
433
0
0
1290
60
jacob Bowling - jaylen Davis
Royse City
359
456
473
0
0
1288
61
Mason Bounds - Blake Daniel
Community
464
416
404
0
0
1284
 
Jess Miller - Dylan Jones
Ennis
359
478
447
0
0
1284
63
Cody Pruett - Stuart Burns
Mabank
488
391
404
0
0
1283
64
Colby Colwell - Jameyson Polhans
Caddo Mills
470
408
404
0
0
1282
65
Blaine boudreaux - Dagoberto Aleman
Royse City
397
441
443
0
0
1281
66
Johnathan Moore - Payton Johnson
Caddo Mills
446
430
404
0
0
1280
67
Trey Salazar - Tryston Garrison
Athens
476
361
437
0
0
1274
68
Zane Petty - Austin Pryor
Corsicana
400
469
404
0
0
1273
69
Kristian Cecil - Cameron Diamond
Crandall
442
361
465
0
0
1268
70
Cody Baker - Toby Murray
Cayuga
408
451
404
0
0
1263
71
Caleb Bomer - Reed Allen
Athens
359
499
404
0
0
1262
72
jordan Badgett - Skyler Hathcock
Crandall
417
439
404
0
0
1260
73
Cristian Conley - John Thomas
Wylie East
419
436
404
0
0
1259
 
Jordan Owens - Trey Smith
Rockwall
494
361
404
0
0
1259
75
Cole Buckner - Conner Clearfield
Royse City
449
402
404
0
0
1255
76
Jakin Purifoy - Drew Jackson
Crandall
443
407
404
0
0
1254
77
Caleb Goedrich - Alec Cabezas
Ennis
406
442
404
0
0
1252
78
Jerron Hudson - Jaxen Perrin
Kaufman
486
361
404
0
0
1251
79
Brendan Andrews - Hogan Groom
Corsicana
408
434
404
0
0
1246
80
tyler Cooper- Peyton Long
Triple F
425
361
458
0
0
1244
 
Clayton Saenz -Scotty Aaron
Community
431
409
404
0
0
1244
 
jackson Kelly - Spencer Lightfoot
Cayuga
359
481
404
0
0
1244
 
Kyler Rounsavail - Solo
Mildred
453
387
404
0
0
1244
84
Chad Brownlow - Zack Wright
Cayuga
359
404
476
0
0
1239
85
Creed Baker - Preston kindle
Mildred
359
429
449
0
0
1237
86
Colton Kemp- Solo
Royse City
384
448
404
0
0
1236
87
Colton Turner - Hayden Hussey
Crandall
392
412
430
0
0
1234
88
Trevarh Badgett - Chase Garth
Crandall
427
361
444
0
0
1232
89
Ryan Rhodes - Keegan Hall
Caddo Mills
359
398
474
0
0
1231
90
Bryan Terry - Jarret Graham
Community
465
361
404
0
0
1230
91
Carson Voorheese - Roan Adair
Triple F
359
466
404
0
0
1229
92
Jake Haney - Cooper Walker
Eustace
359
463
404
0
0
1226
93
Paul Mccarty - Jeffrey Scott
Community
359
461
404
0
0
1224
94
Cole Reno - Marshall Sladeckek
Ennis
359
460
404
0
0
1223
95
Jacob Ringhausen - Caden Watkins
Rockwall-Heath
452
361
404
0
0
1221
96
Corbin Row - Garrett poteet
Caddo Mills
422
394
404
0
0
1220
 
Colby Hutson - Derek Taylor
Canton
359
457
404
0
0
1220
98
Ethan Thurston- Cooper Garrison
Kaufman
359
361
497
0
0
1217
99
Bryson Amelia - Brenden Roberts
Caddo Mills
414
361
441
0
0
1216
 
Sammuel Barer - Kristopher Parr
Ennis
415
397
404
0
0
1216
101
Garrett martin - Karson Fletcher
Cross Roads
391
361
461
0
0
1213
102
Colton Broeske - Issac Hundley
Triple F
445
361
404
0
0
1210
103
Dylan Whitehead - Austin Yarborough
Royse City
409
361
439
0
0
1209
104
Hunter Wilson - Landen Aikin
Quinlan Ford
441
361
404
0
0
1206
105
Brody Hodge - Grant Gamez
Corsicana
359
395
451
0
0
1205
106
Weston Doyle - Brayden Brewer
Caddo Mills
359
361
481
0
0
1201
107
Tristan Fischer - Trent Harris
Athens
393
403
404
0
0
1200
108
Jacob Scheerer - Ayden Humbhreys
Royse City
433
361
404
0
0
1198
 
Straton Salverino - Makenzie Dillion
Triple F
359
435
404
0
0
1198
110
Justin Langley - Trey Forman
Rockwall-Heath
388
361
448
0
0
1197
111
Kade Chadwick - Kody Chadwick
Forney
359
433
404
0
0
1196
112
Trenton Shanks - Samuel Kincade
Mabank
359
386
436
0
0
1191
 
Trevor Riley - Colton nelson
Caddo Mills
359
361
471
0
0
1191
 
Jennifer O Grady - Brooke Wooldridge
Caddo Mills
399
388
404
0
0
1191
115
Cash Teague - Gavin Vanhorn
Mabank
359
425
404
0
0
1188
116
Rudy Beck - hunter Autrey
Corsicana
421
361
404
0
0
1186
117
Lane Fitzgerald - Shelby Campbell
Caddo Mills
420
361
404
0
0
1185
118
Colby Carpenter - Micha Everitt
Eustace
419
361
404
0
0
1184
 
Adien Weacer - Kevin Fritzsche
Ennis
359
422
404
0
0
1184
 
Megan Kelley - Julia Griffin
Cayuga
359
421
404
0
0
1184
121
Wyatt Young - Justin Gray
Quinlan Ford
359
420
404
0
0
1183
 
Eli Lust - Evan Pate
Cayuga
359
361
463
0
0
1183
123
Drew Sherrard - Zachary Young
Rockwall
359
361
462
0
0
1182
124
Clayton Carpenter - Wesley Kirchenbauer
Eustace
359
417
404
0
0
1180
125
Charlie Gibson - Andrew Valentine
Mildred
413
361
404
0
0
1178
126
Dakota Mcintire - Corbin Evans
Royse City
412
361
404
0
0
1177
 
garrett Bright - Haden McBroom
Cayuga
359
414
404
0
0
1177
128
Logan Reagan - Cutter Durst
Quinlan Ford
411
361
404
0
0
1176
 
Stockton Stinebaugh - Elloitt Davis
Rockwall-Heath
359
413
404
0
0
1176
130
Shane Bogan - Landon Stockman
Caddo Mills
359
361
455
0
0
1175
 
Holden Prince - Peton Brown
Corsicana
410
361
404
0
0
1175
132
David Mitchell - Jackson Maynard
Triple F
359
411
404
0
0
1174
133
Caleb Lowe -Caden herron
Crandall
359
410
404
0
0
1173
134
Lacy Baker - Allison Clements
Quinlan Ford
359
361
452
0
0
1172
135
Keller Hayes - John Humphries
Corsicana
404
361
404
0
0
1169
136
JD Niedzwecki - Kyle Dearman
Crandall
403
361
404
0
0
1168
137
Garrett Warren - Jacob Thomas
Mildred
400
361
404
0
0
1165
138
Logan Vanughan - Caden Mullican
Cayuga
359
401
404
0
0
1164
 
Christian Burnett - Daniel Glasgow
Crandall
399
361
404
0
0
1164
140
Garrett Morel - Johnny Lovett
Caddo Mills
359
400
404
0
0
1163
141
Craig Self - Treece Kimmel
Rockwall
359
361
442
0
0
1162
142
Cooper Couch - Johathan Snowden
Athens
359
361
441
0
0
1161
143
Mitchell Boyd - Eduardo Valencio
Eustace
359
396
404
0
0
1159
144
Cody Daugherty - Austin Alexander
Canton
359
393
404
0
0
1156
145
Landon Hamilton - Tristan Waldrep
Caddo Mills
359
392
404
0
0
1155
146
Matthew Tallas - Caleb Phillips
Canton
359
390
404
0
0
1153
147
Wyatt baker - Garrett Sherman
Cross Roads
359
361
404
0
0
1124
 
Belle Milles - Landon Spivey
Cayuga
359
361
404
0
0
1124
 
Grady Lefler - Rylee Boston
Ennis
359
361
404
0
0
1124
 
Cody Parker - Logan Johnson
Royse City
359
361
404
0
0
1124
 
Dustin Zajic - Hunter Sibley
ennis
359
361
404
0
0
1124
 
jason Blasingame - Jaren Schwausch
Caddo Mills
359
361
404
0
0
1124
 
Cameron Smith - Jase Milner
Eustace
359
361
404
0
0
1124
 
Brycen Culbertson - Jujian larkin
Rockwall-Heath
359
361
404
0
0
1124
 
Skyler Smith - Clayton Davis
Mabank
359
361
404
0
0
1124
 
isabela Ruiz - Solo
Kaufman
359
361
404
0
0
1124
 
Micah Owen - Macy jones
Mildred
359
361
404
0
0
1124
 
Jacob Bell- Solo
Canton
359
361
404
0
0
1124
 
peyton Dyess - Andy Farmer
Cayuga
359
361
404
0
0
1124
 
Christian Clark - Ashton Tison
Caddo Mills
359
361
404
0
0
1124
 
Ryan Begando - Jackson Jacobs
Caddo Mills
359
361
404
0
0
1124
 
Alex Wright - Solo
Community
359
361
404
0
0
1124
 
Ryan Arnold - heath Emmert
Ennis
359
361
404
0
0
1124
 
Mason Blakemore - Jonathan may
Caddo Mills
359
361
404
0
0
1124
 
Blane Cowart - Jacob Henderson
Athens
359
361
404
0
0
1124
166
Cade Moody - Austin Mayo
Rockwall-Heath
424
0
460
0
0
884
167
jephery Shelton - Cody Moore
Kaufman
395
0
475
0
0
870
168
Ashley Tupper - Hannah Hanes
Mabank
0
462
404
0
0
866
169
Christian Bragg - Ramsy Oden
Cayuga
0
400
454
0
0
854
170
Tyler Mcculston - Dylan Smith
Community
386
361
404
0
0
851
171
Mason Chambers - Noah Hinojoza
Mabank
0
361
486
0
0
847
172
Ryan Dickey - Landon Ervin
Forney
359
0
481
0
0
840
173
Corey Bulman - Tyler menard
Caddo Mills
477
361
0
0
0
838
174
Braden Nottingham - Caleb Nottignham
Kaufman
430
0
404
0
0
834
175
Joey Wombie - Solo
Eustace
0
419
404
0
0
823
176
Dylan Holley - Trey Miller
Crandall
416
0
404
0
0
820
177
Rylie Turney - Solo
Community
0
405
404
0
0
809
178
Ethan Strickland - Solo
Rockwall-Heath
402
406
0
0
0
808
179
Noah Kirby - Tyler Bryant
Crandall
429
361
0
0
0
790
180
Austion clopton - John Castillo
Cross Roads
423
361
0
0
0
784
181
Kaityn Anderson - Alena Miknavich
Rowlett
405
361
0
0
0
766
182
Shane Stracner - Samuel Pinto
Crandall
0
361
404
0
0
765
 
Ashton Williams - Nathan Hunter
Rockwall
0
361
404
0
0
765
 
Jake Jackson - Jackson Randolph
Rockwall
0
361
404
0
0
765
 
Kyler Waller - Lane Koller
Canton
0
361
404
0
0
765
186
Tucker Bishop - Code Webb
Kaufman
359
0
404
0
0
763
187
Robert Spurrier - Hunter Wilson
Wylie East
359
386
0
0
0
745
188
John Davis - Jaden Hammonds
Eustace
359
361
0
0
0
720
 
Gavin Loden - Daniel Stanley
Athens
359
361
0
0
0
720
 
Charlie Tipton - Trevor Wood
Crandall
359
361
0
0
0
720
191
Joshua Capers - jacob Cline
Wylie East
0
0
478
0
0
478
192
Tanner Ramsey - Evan Greenberg
Forney
0
474
0
0
0
474
193
Everett weir - Zach Elsey
Rockwall
0
446
0
0
0
446
194
Kyler Larue - Cody Benson
Athens
0
415
0
0
0
415
195
Tyler Bryant - Solo
Crandall
0
0
404
0
0
404
 
Steve Gonzales - Solo
Forney
0
0
404
0
0
404
 
John Howle - Parker Higginbotham
Caddo Mills
0
0
404
0
0
404
 
Cameron Elliott - Cameron Metzger
Ennis
0
0
404
0
0
404
199
Savannah Pryor- Brenden Prater
Rockwall-Heath
396
0
0
0
0
396
200
Mason Chambers - Hannah Hanes
Mabank
359
0
0
0
0
395
201
John Baker - Alex Stowers
Rockwall-Heath
394
0
0
0
0
394
202
Chase Mitchell - Joey Arnold
Triple F
0
361
0
0
0
361
 
Steve Gonzales - Cody Bricker
Forney
0
361
0
0
0
361
 
Elijah Seipp - Jaycob Vasquez
Royse City
0
361
0
0
0
361
205
Kyler Larue - Matthew herriage
Athens
359
0
0
0
0
359
 
Aydan Summers - Solo
Rockwall
359
0
0
0
0
359
 
Logan Bryan - Caleb Attaway
Forney
359
0
0
0
0
359
 
Patrick Deren - Cole Henson
Rockwall-Heath
359
0
0
0
0
359
 
Tanner Rand - Ryan Moon
Rockwall
359
0
0
0
0
359
 
Chase Mitchell - Solo
Triple F
359
0
0
0
0
359
211
Cole Staats - Dalton Peareson
Royse City
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Kody Jones - Johanathan Couch
Forney
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Hunter Helton - Jaeden Thrasher
Forney
0
0
0
0
0
0


 
School
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
Totals
1
Caddo Mills
99
100
98
0
0
297
2
Royse City
97
99
100
0
0
296
3
Mildred
100
92
96
0
0
288
4
Crandall
98
98
90
0
0
286
5
Cayuga
94
97
94
0
0
285
6
Kaufman
91
91
99
0
0
281
7
Rockwall-Heath
96
90
93
0
0
279
8
Mabank
92
96
89
0
0
277
9
Rockwal HS
93
86
97
0
0
276
10
Canton
95
93
85
0
0
273
11
Community
90
94
87
0
0
271
 
Ennis
84
95
92
0
0
271
13
Quinlan Ford
89
85
95
0
0
269
14
Foreel Fishing
88
80
88
0
0
256
15
Triple F
87
87
81
0
0
255
16
Corsicana
85
89
80
0
0
254
17
Cross Roads
82
78
92
0
0
252
18
Forney
78
83
86
0
0
247
19
Wylie East
79
82
84
0
0
245
20
Lake Centennial
81
79
83
0
0
243
 
Rowlett
83
81
79
0
0
243
 
Eustace
80
84
79
0
0
243
23
Athens
86
88
82
0
0
238
24
Scurry Rosser
0
0
79
0
0
79
DIVISION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Sep
22
Central Division: Lake Ray Hubbard
(Rockwall Heath High School)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Oct
20
Central Division: Lake Richland Chambers
(Oak Cove)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Nov
17
Central Division: Lake Fork
(Lake Fork Marina)
REGISTRATION EXPIRED | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Feb
16
Central Division: Lake Palestine
(Bullard High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Mar
16
Central Division: Lake Tawakoni
(West Tawakoni Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Apr
13
Central Division: Lake Ray Hubbard (regional)
(Rockwall Heath High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN

ANGLER OF THE YEAR SPONSOR

It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.