TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL
BASS ASSOCIATION

DIVISIONS

The Central Division consists of the following teams:

Caddo Mills, Crandall, Athens, Wills Point, Quinlan Ford, Canton, Rockwall Heath, Mabank, Kaufman, Mildred, Rockwall, Community, Royse City, Forney, Poetry, North Forney, Blue Ridge, Dawson, Scurry-Rosser, Palmer, Triple F (SS), Sulphur Springs, Wylie East, Cayuga, Cross Roads, Eustace, Lakeview Centennial, Corsicana, Rowlett

 

The West Division consists of the following teams:

Keller, Eastland County, Coppell, Azle, Granbury, Aledo, Chisholm Trail, Brock, Stephenville, Tarrant County, Burleson, Fellowship Academy, Weatherford, Millsap, Grandview, Graham, Kennedale, Nazarene Christian, Covenant Classical, Seminole, Glen Rose, Brewer, Northside, Cleburne, Josha, Abbott, Western Hills, Lubbock Cooper, Peaster, Fort Worth Christian, Vernon,  Poolville, Springtown, Godley, Iowa Park

 

The North Texas Division consists of the following teams:

Sherman, Trenton, Lucas Lovejoy, Decature, Bowie, Sanger, Gainesville, Gunter, Denton, Celina, Pilot Point, Denton Ryan, Princeton, Valley View, Van Alystine, Whitesboro, Pottsboro, Ector, Texoma Christian, Collinsville, Whitewright, Perryton, wakeland, Melissa, Ponder, Plano, Tioga, Prosper, Aubrey, Muenster, Lindsey, Bells

 

The Metroplex Division will consist of the following teams:

Grapevine, Highland Park, Flower Mound, Argyle, Allen, Lake Dallas, Trinity Christian, Paradise, Flower Mound Marcus, Northwest, Lakeland Christian, Prince of Peace, Jesuit, Eaton, Lewisville, Cedar Hill, Midlothian, Mansfield, Boswell, Midlothian Heritage, Mansfield Legacy, Waxahachie, Colleyville Heritage, Fossil Ridge, Maypearl, Dallas Christian, Palmer, Arlington, Arlington Martin, Italy, Sunnyvale, North Texas BassCats

 

The Northeast Division consists of the following teams:

Franklin County, Winnsboro, Quitman, Alba-Golden, Camp County, Mt. Pleasant, Mineola, Hooks, Yantis, Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill, Gilmer, Union Grove, Ore City, Grand Saline, Chisum, Rains, Atlanta, Liberty-Eylau, Prairiland, North Lamar, Omaha Paul Pewitt, Rivercrest.

 

The East Division consists of the following teams:

Bullard, Whitehouse, Lindale, Arp, Frankston, Spring Hill, Van, Brownsboro, Chapel Hill, Brook Hill, Jacksonville, Troup, Tenaha, White Oak, Grace Community, Palestine, Harleton, Big Sandy, Elkhart, Kings Christian Academy, Robert E. Lee, New Summerfield, Northside, Oakwood, Jefferson, New Diana

 

The Houston Division consists of the following teams:

Montgomery, College Park, Livingston, Kingwood, Cy Woods, Hargrave, Willis, Brenham, The Woodlands, Hardin, Magnolia Anglers, Splendora, Coldspring, Bayou Bassin, La Vernia, Magnolia West, The Woodlands Academy, Frassati Catholic, Tomball, Huntsville, Cypress Ranch, Navasota, Concordia Lutheran, Bryan Rudder, New Waverly, Sacred Heart Catholic, Atascocita, Crosby, Pearland Dawson, Klein Collins, Team Reel Fishing, Friendswood, Anahuac, Bridgeland, Kingwood Park, Normangee, Waller, Bellville, Anderson-Shiro

 

The Hill Country Division consists of the following teams:

Guardians Bass Club, Travis HS,Oglesby,

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Oct
27
North Texas Division: Lake Lavon
(Little Ridge Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Oct
27
East Division: Lake Palestine
(Bullard High School)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Nov
03
West Division: Possum Kingdom Lake
(Bug Beach)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Nov
03
Hill Country Division: Canyon Lake
(Canyon Park)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
Nov
10
Metroplex Division: Lake Texoma
(Highport Marina)
ENTER | RESULTS | WATCH WEIGH IN
It is the goal of the Texas High School Bass Association to provide a venue where high school students have the opportunity to compete in organized tournaments while establishing strict guide lines and academic standards that will allow our student anglers to excel in the class room and on the lake.